Forename Surname Year Address Occupation Source
Ed Steele Tyddyndai Assay Master 1801 census
Hugh Roberts 1806 Plas pen mynydd Assay Master 1841 census
Evan Thomas 1779 23 Kings Street Assay Master 1841 census
Hugh Roberts 1801 Rhos Assay Master 1841 census
William Treweek 1823 Mount Assayer 1861 census
James Williams 1829 Assayer 1861 census
J Owen Treyrdath Assaymaster 1801 census
Hugh Jones 1838 Block Maker 1861 census
James Davies 1828 Ednyfed Hill Block Maker 1861 census
David Davies 1795 Bank Port Block Maker 1861 census
Rodger Mostyn 1795 Block Maker 1861 census
James Davies 1827 Single row Blockmaker 1841 census
Owen Thomas 1862 Border,Mariner 1891 census
Owen Morgan 1830 Brass Founder 1861 census
John Jones 1789 Brass Founder 1861 census
Richard Jones 1849 Shimmdda Wen Brass Founder 1861 census
Robert Roberts 1801 Tan y fron road Carrier 1841 census
John Jones 1791 Pen y graig Carrier 1841 census
Jane Rowlands 1812 Ty Newydd Carrier 1861 census
Stephan Moulsdale 1822 5 British School Lane Carrier 1891 census
William Hughes 1831 60 Wesley Street Carrier 1891 census
John   Jones 1862 Costog Farm Carrier 1891 census
Richard Hughes 1844 Mount Bach Farm Carrier 1891 census
W Williams Madyn Carter 1801 census
Rich Williams Llaithdy Carter 1801 census
W Jones  Tynllidiart Carter 1801 census
W Prichard Tyddynbach Carter 1801 census
William Hughes 1796 Turkey shore Carter 1841 census
William Hughes 1776 Turkey shore Carter 1841 census
Owen Williams 1801 Llaithdy Carter 1841 census
Margaret Williams 1781 Cerrig y bleddia Carter 1841 census
Hugh Williams 1801 Bodednyfed bach Carter 1841 census
John Herbert 1781 Bodednyfed bach Carter 1841 census
Richard Williams 1811 Bryn bychan Carter 1841 census
Hugh Jones 1796 New street Carter 1841 census
Hugh Evans 1801 New street Carter 1841 census
David Thomas 1847 Carter 1861 census
Henry Roberts 1795 Well Street Carter 1861 census
Wynne Paynter 1846 Carter 1861 census
Richard Williams 1827 Llanelian Road Carter 1861 census
William Evans 1797 Lime Kiln Lane Carter 1861 census
Richard Williams 1824 Lime Kiln Lane Carter 1861 census
John Jones 1839 Lime Kiln Lane Carter 1861 census
Stephan Moulsdale 1822 Parys Terrace Carter 1861 census
William Williams 1821 Bont Melin Hen Carter 1861 census
Robert Williams 1821 Plas Yn Amlwch Carter 1861 census
William Jones 1835 Lastra Farm Carter 1861 census
Hugh Williams 1798 Grogan Goch Carter 1861 census
Thomas Williams 1833 Grogan Goch Carter 1861 census
Richard Williams 1811 Grogan Goch Carter 1861 census
Robert Davies 1840 Carter 1861 census
Hugh Williams 1814 Ty Newydd Carter 1861 census
Evan Jones 1836 Bodednyfed Bach Carter 1861 census
Owen Roberts 1825 Carter 1861 census
Robert Owen 1817 Pengraig Carter 1861 census
Thomas Hughes 1836 Pen Y Nant Carter 1861 census
Richard Owens 1839 Plas Newydd Carter 1861 census
Robert Hughes 1831 Plas Newydd Carter 1861 census
Edward Davies 1841 Trwysglwyn Fawr Carter 1861 census
John Williams 1844 Trwysglwyn Fawr Carter 1861 census
William Williams 1844 Bodynod Carter 1861 census
John Jones 1839 Cae Adda Carter 1861 census
William Hughes 1841 Pant Carter 1861 census
William Evans 1840 Bull Bay Carter 1861 census
Abraham Jones 1842 Llechog Farm Carter 1861 census
William Owen 1826 Pwll Coch Uchaf Carter 1861 census
John Hughes 1861 10  Ednyfed Hill Carter 1891 census
Owen Williams 1855 Ednyfed Hill Carter 1891 census
William Griffiths 1834 34 Wesley Street Carter 1891 census
John   Griffiths 1840 3 Pentrefelin Carter 1891 census
John   Francis 1863 81 Bethesda Street Carter At Copper Works 1891 census
John Hughes 1851 20 Machine Street Chemical Labourer 1891 census
William Griffiths 1846 12 Brickpool Street Chemical Labourer 1891 census
Henry Hughes 1861 8  Peniel Square Chemical Labourer 1891 census
William Williams 1854 11  Peniel Square Chemical Labourer 1891 census
David Jones 1834 35 Upper Quay Street Chemical Labourer 1891 census
William Moulsdale 1869 4 Back Wesley Street Chemical Labourer 1891 census
Edward Jones 1852 35 Well Street Chemical Worker 1891 census
William Williams 1890 Chemical Worker 1891 census
John Jones 1821 2 Pentre Vivian Chemical Worker 1891 census
William Dyer 1857 47 Wesley Street Chemical Worker 1891 census
James Lewis 1811 Brimstone yard Chemical works 1841 census
Henry Webster 1801 Vitriol Works Chemist 1841 census
John Roose 1830 8 Machine Street Chemist 1891 census
Thomas Webster 1837 Tan Y Bryn Copper assayer 1861 census
Susanah Hughes 1811 Chapel Street Copper Dresser 1861 census
Margaret Owens 1839 Copper Dresser 1861 census
Catherine Wrench 1821 Pentrefelein Copper Dresser 1861 census
Margaret Williams 1826 Pentrefelein Copper Dresser 1861 census
Sarah Williams 1841 Pentrefelein Copper Dresser 1861 census
Margaret Pritchard 1838 Maes Llwyn Bach Copper Dresser 1861 census
Jane Owen 1845 Pengraig Copper Dresser 1861 census
Anne Owen 1811 Pengraig Copper Dresser 1861 census
Elizabeth Roberts 1834 Voel Newydd Copper Dresser 1861 census
Mary Hughes 1847 Voel Newydd Copper Dresser 1861 census
Margaret Rofs 1835 Werthyn Bach Copper Dresser 1861 census
Margaret Williams 1849 Efelbach Copper Dresser 1861 census
Margaret Jones 1842 Mona Yard Copper Dresser 1861 census
Elizabeth Davies 1834 Brimstone Yard Copper Dresser 1861 census
John Hughes 1860 Brimstone Yard, Parys Mine Copper Mine Agent 1891 census
Evan Evans 1799 Mona Lodge Copper Mine And Smelting Works Agent 1861 census
George Thomas 1821 Chapel Street Copper Miner 1861 census
Henry Jones 1791 Upper Quay Street Copper Miner 1861 census
Owen Edwards 1799 Upper Quay Street Copper miner 1861 census
Edward Parry 1787 Old England Copper miner 1861 census
Philip Gibon 1798 Turkey Shore Copper miner 1861 census
Thomas Hughes 1822 Brick Field Street Copper miner 1861 census
William Williams 1816 Brick Field Street Copper miner 1861 census
Griffith Roberts 1803 Bank Port Copper miner 1861 census
John Davies 1823 Llanelian Road Copper miner 1861 census
William Roberts 1789 Llanelian Road Copper miner 1861 census
Hugh Williams 1816 Rosemary Lane Copper miner 1861 census
Owen Hughes 1791 Rosemary Lane Copper miner 1861 census
Ellen Hughes 1819 Bont Melin Hen Copper miner 1861 census
Richard Hughes 1846 Copper miner 1861 census
William Alyn 1819 Bont Melin Hen Copper miner 1861 census
John Hughes 1800 Rhos Copper miner 1861 census
Robert Owen 1835 British School Copper miner 1861 census
John Paynter 1827 Copper miner 1861 census
Elizabeth Owen 1826 Copper miner 1861 census
Owen Hughes 1836 Copper miner 1861 census
John Roose 1817 Petter'S Street Copper miner 1861 census
Ellen Jones 1804 Methusalem Street Copper miner 1861 census
John Pritchard 1806 Copper miner 1861 census
Thomas Owens 1814 Copper miner 1861 census
William Hughes 1803 Copper miner 1861 census
Robert Hughes 1837 Copper miner 1861 census
John Hughes 1841 Copper miner 1861 census
William Hughes 1844 Copper miner 1861 census
Hugh Hughes 1829 Copper Miner 1861 census
William Edwards 1815 Copper miner 1861 census
Thomas Nixon 1839 Liverpool Copper miner 1861 census
William Williams 1838 Copper miner 1861 census
William Roberts 1843 Copper miner 1861 census
Thomas Pritchard 1793 Copper miner 1861 census
Hugh Pritchard 1806 Trefdaeth Copper miner 1861 census
Thomas Hughes 1806 Trefdaeth Copper miner 1861 census
Edward Jones 1824 Copper miner 1861 census
Thomas Williams 1831 Copper miner 1861 census
John Owen 1824 Ty Croes Copper Miner 1861 census
Owen Owen 1843 Ty Croes Copper Miner 1861 census
John Owen 1846 Ty Croes Copper Miner 1861 census
Richard Roberts 1807 Lon Gae Copper Miner 1861 census
David Currie 1792 Lon Gae Copper Miner 1861 census
Richard Williams 1821 Copper Miner 1861 census
Edwards Williams 1834 Copper Miner 1861 census
Robert Owen 1807 Bryn Y Gall Copper Miner 1861 census
Owen Owen 1847 Copper Miner 1861 census
Thomas Jones 1815 Kings Street Copper Miner 1861 census
Thomas Jones 1801 Kings Street Copper Miner 1861 census
Llewyllyn Jones 1844 Kings Street Copper Miner 1861 census
William Rowlands 1798 Kings Street Copper Miner 1861 census
Owen Jones 1819 Kings Street Copper Miner 1861 census
Robert Jones 1798 Kings Street Copper Miner 1861 census
John Jones 1845 Kings Street Copper Miner 1861 census
Hugh Roberts 1822 Kings Street Copper Miner 1861 census
Robert Hughes 1792 Copper Miner 1861 census
Robert Pritchard 1824 Cae Cwt Copper miner 1861 census
William Parry 1819 Bodednyfed Bach Copper Miner 1861 census
Owen Williams 1788 Croes Eilian Copper Miner 1861 census
Edwards Jones 1790 Croes Eilian Copper Miner 1861 census
Benjamin Williams 1838 Pentrefelein Copper miner 1861 census
Thomas Pritchard 1800 Maes Llwyn Bach Copper miner 1861 census
Robert Jones 1802 Pengraig Copper miner 1861 census
William Williams 1844 Pengraig Copper miner 1861 census
Griffiths Edwards 1813 Pengraig Copper miner 1861 census
John Jones 1839 Waun Copper miner 1861 census
Thomas Williams 1822 Waun Copper miner 1861 census
Edwards Williams 1818 Bonc Eithin Copper miner 1861 census
Thomas Williams 1841 Bonc Eithin Copper miner 1861 census
Anne Hughes 1808 Bonc Eithin Copper miner 1861 census
Peter Williams 1836 Bonc Eithin Copper miner 1861 census
Owen Jones 1797 Bonc Eithin Copper miner 1861 census
Samual Davies 1818 Bonc Eithin Copper miner 1861 census
John Lewis 1808 Pentrefelin Copper miner 1861 census
Owen Lewis 1840 Pentrefelin Copper miner 1861 census
William Lewis 1846 Pentrefelin Copper miner 1861 census
Robert Roberts 1812 Voel Newydd Copper miner 1861 census
John Roberts 1835 Voel Newydd Copper miner 1861 census
Robert Roberts 1839 Voel Newydd Copper miner 1861 census
James Roberts 1842 Voel Newydd Copper miner 1861 census
Margaret Roberts 1843 Voel Newydd Copper miner 1861 census
John Hughes 1817 Voel Newydd Copper miner 1861 census
Owen Roberts 1844 Pen Y Mynydd Copper miner 1861 census
Evan Hughes 1825 Pen Y Mynydd Copper miner 1861 census
Hugh Parry 1804 Tal Y Llyn Copper miner 1861 census
John Hughes 1798 Tal Y Llyn Copper miner 1861 census
Hannah Hughes 1847 Tal Y Llyn Copper miner 1861 census
William Hughes 1822 Pen Mynydd Copper miner 1861 census
James Jones 1832 Bryn Parys Copper miner 1861 census
Hugh Williams 1844 Pen Bryn Hyfryd Copper miner 1861 census
William Roberts 1838 Ty Ny Nant Copper miner 1861 census
William Roberts 1813 Ty Ny Nant Copper miner 1861 census
Thomas Thomas 1811 Ty Ny Nant Copper miner 1861 census
David Thomas 1839 Ty Ny Nant Copper miner 1861 census
Thomas Owens 1828 Ty Newydd Copper miner 1861 census
William Davies 1829 Brimstone Yard Copper miner 1861 census
Thomas Roberts 1784 Brimstone Yard Copper Miner 1861 census
John Griffiths 1833 Cefn Y Gors Copper miner 1861 census
Griffiths Jones 1802 Ty Newydd Copper miner 1861 census
Owen Humphreys 1821 Pen Y Lon Copper miner 1861 census
Richard Francis 1834 Ty Canol Copper miner 1861 census
William Jones 1839 Bryn Cyll Copper miner 1861 census
Thomas Roberts 1826 Penllechog Copper miner 1861 census
Hugh Owens 1784 Burwen Copper miner 1861 census
Samual Wrench 1827 Burwen Copper miner 1861 census
Robert Evans 1848 Burwen Copper miner 1861 census
Owen Jones 1814 Tyn Talchen Copper miner 1861 census
Thomas Jones 1825 Glanyrafon Copper miner 1861 census
John Owen 1775 Ty Newydd Copper miner 1861 census
Rowland Hughes 1836 Ty Newydd Copper miner 1861 census
Robert Jones 1828 Ty Uchaf Copper miner 1861 census
Owen Thomas 1787 Penrhyd Copper miner 1861 census
Henry Parry 1838 Tros Y Ffordd Copper miner 1861 census
Robert Thomas 1836 Glan Y Rhydau Copper miner 1861 census
John Morris 1833 Rhyd Lastra Copper miner 1861 census
William Hughes 1837 Rhos Yr Oer Faes Copper miner 1861 census
John Hughes 1839 Rhos Yr Oer Faes Copper miner 1861 census
John Parry 1798 Nant Glyn Copper miner 1861 census
Richard Pritchard 1797 Glan Gors Copper miner 1861 census
William Pritchard 1847 Glan Gors Copper miner 1861 census
William Parry 1832 Dinam Copper miner 1861 census
William Francis 1831 Pen Y Bonc Copper miner 1861 census
Richard Edwards 1824 Bryn Coelceth Copper miner 1861 census
Morris Stephans 1813 Rhosybol Bach Copper miner 1861 census
Owen Griffiths 1821 Cefn Pali Copper miner 1861 census
William Roberts 1823 Tyn Y Rallt Copper miner 1861 census
Enoch Roberts 1826 Tyn Y Rallt Copper miner 1861 census
Anne Roberts 1843 Tyn Y Rallt Copper miner 1861 census
John Roberts 1831 Tyn Y Rallt Copper miner 1861 census
Thomas Parry 1805 Rhwnge Farm Copper miner 1861 census
Evan Parry 1848 Rhwnge Farm Copper miner 1861 census
Thomas Birtles 1834 Rhwnge Farm Copper miner 1861 census
Robert Roberts 1818 Tan Yr Allt Copper miner 1861 census
John Thomas 1801 Morfa Du Copper miner 1861 census
Hugh Parry 1827 Morfa Du Copper miner 1861 census
Hugh Parry 1852 Morfa Du Copper miner 1861 census
David Davies 1837 Bryn Tercon Copper miner 1861 census
David Jones 1831 Bryn Tercon Copper miner 1861 census
Amelia Owen 1805 Tyn Llidiart Copper miner 1861 census
Owen Owens 1834 Tyn Llidiart Copper miner 1861 census
William Owen 1841 Tyn Llidiart Copper miner 1861 census
John Jones 1831 Pen Tra Gwain Copper miner 1861 census
Evan Roberts 1793 Pen Tra Gwain Copper miner 1861 census
Robert Owens 1801 Ty Ny Y Coed Copper miner 1861 census
Thomas Edwards 1802 Pen Yr Allt Copper miner 1861 census
Evan Jones 1814 Pen Yr Allt Copper miner 1861 census
Hugh Jones 1824 Ty Croes Copper miner 1861 census
Elinor Davies 1825 Pen Rallt Copper miner 1861 census
John Owens 1835 Pen Rallt Copper miner 1861 census
William Owen 1795 Pen Rallt Copper miner 1861 census
William Owens 1821 Pen Rallt Copper miner 1861 census
William Pritchard 1826 Tyddyn Bach Copper miner 1861 census
Ellinor Pritchard 1793 Plas Y Ffordd Copper miner 1861 census
Thomas Thomas 1842 Pen Yr Bryn Copper miner 1861 census
Owen Thomas 1847 Pen Yr Bryn Copper miner 1861 census
Hugh Parry 1802 Cae Cwta Copper miner 1861 census
John Roberts 1839 Cae Uchaf Copper miner 1861 census
Evan Thomas 1832 Gallt Gorslwyd Copper miner 1861 census
William Hughes 1830 Gallt Gorslwyd Copper miner 1861 census
Griffiths Jones 1810 Gallt Gorslwyd Copper miner 1861 census
Owen Elias 1815 Gallt Gorslwyd Copper miner 1861 census
Owen Elias 1841 Gallt Gorslwyd Copper miner 1861 census
William Elias 1844 Gallt Gorslwyd Copper miner 1861 census
Richard Roberts 1825 Gallt Gorslwyd Copper miner 1861 census
John Roberts 1845 Gallt Gorslwyd Copper miner 1861 census
William Roberts 1848 Gallt Gorslwyd Copper miner 1861 census
Richard Williams 1827 School Street Copper miner 1861 census
Francis Thomas 1820 School Street Copper miner 1861 census
Owen Ellis 1836 School Street Copper miner 1861 census
William Owen 1832 School Street Copper miner 1861 census
Evan Owen 1839 School Street Copper miner 1861 census
Samual Jones 1811 School Street Copper miner 1861 census
Evan Owen 1812 School Street Copper miner 1861 census
Ellis Owen 1847 School Street Copper miner 1861 census
William Davies 1796 Castle Street Copper miner 1861 census
James Williams 1825 Castle Street Copper miner 1861 census
Joseph Williams 1833 Castle Street Copper miner 1861 census
William Thomas 1814 Castle Street Copper miner 1861 census
Benjamin Thomas 1836 Castle Street Copper miner 1861 census
Owen Thomas 1841 Castle Street Copper miner 1861 census
Richard Thomas 1847 Castle Street Copper miner 1861 census
Edward Edwards 1799 Castle Street Copper miner 1861 census
Richard Morris 1864 2 Bethesda Street Copper Miner 1891 census
Owen Jones 1821 38 Bethesda Street Copper Miner 1891 census
Hugh Hughes 1829 59 Bethesda Street Copper Miner 1891 census
Morris Owen 1860 65 Bethesda Street Copper Miner 1891 census
Robert Hughes 1841 75 Bethesda Street Copper Miner 1891 census
Owen Owens 1849 17 Tan Y Bryn Road Copper Miner 1891 census
Hugh Hughes 1841 29 Tan Y Bryn Road Copper Miner 1891 census
John Williams 1839 Maesllwyn Bach Copper Miner 1891 census
Griffiths  Edwards 1813 33 Tan Y Bryn Road Copper Miner 1891 census
Richard Hughes 1828 15 Pentrefelin Copper Miner 1891 census
Owen Hughes 1837 17 Pentrefelin Copper Miner 1891 census
Henry Williams 1863 19 Pentrefelin Copper Miner 1891 census
William Francis 1841 Bod Ednyfed Bach Copper Miner 1891 census
John Parry 1823 29 Salem Street Copper Miner 1891 census
John Hughes 1842 Rhos… Copper Miner 1891 census
John Francis 1802 Penrhyd Copper Miner 1891 census
Morris  Evans 1852 Glan Yr Afon Copper Miner 1891 census
Robert Owen 1841 Llaethdy Bach Copper Miner 1891 census
Robert Jones 1857 Tai Fri Copper Miner 1891 census
Robert Jones 1821 Tai Fri Copper Miner 1891 census
William Hughes 1827 Pen Llyn Copper Miner 1891 census
William Jones 1860 Copper Miner 1891 census
Daniel  Edwards 1836 Caban Hiarn Copper Miner 1891 census
Hugh Hughes 1806 Llanelian Road Copper Smelter 1861 census
Thomas Owen 1822 5 Quay Street Copper Smelter 1891 census
John Jones 1815 Copper Smiths 1891 census
William Jones 1836 Copper Worker 1861 census
John Owen 1866 Cerrig Bleddia Copper Worker 1891 census
Jane Thomas 1796 Llaithdy Coppr dresser 1841 census
Ann Lewis 1781 Cerrig y bleddia Coppr dresser 1841 census
Mary Roberts 1806 Cerrig y bleddia Coppr dresser 1841 census
Ann Edwards 1816 Croes Llian Coppr dresser 1841 census
Mary Hughes 1826 Croes Llian Coppr dresser 1841 census
John Woodriff 1815 Pentre Vivian Engine Driver 1861 census
Owen Thomas 1830 Bank Port Engine Driver 1861 census
Benjamin Jones 1846 Engine Driver 1861 census
William Roberts 1827 Pen Y Mynydd Engine Driver 1861 census
Hugh Roberts 1841 Pen Y Mynydd Engine Driver 1861 census
Henry Bludden 1813 Pen Y Mynydd Engine Driver 1861 census
William Williams 1842 Efelbach Engine Driver 1861 census
George Williams 1830 Maes Meredith Engine Driver 1861 census
Owen Hughes 1871 Engine Driver 1891 census
David Thomas 1824 Pengraig Engine Follower 1861 census
David Williams 1821 Ty Gwynedd Engineer 1841 census
Hugh Pritchard 1801 Rhwnge Engineer 1841 census
John Woodriffe 1816 Pentrefelin adda Engineer 1841 census
Hugh Roberts 1876 Engineering Apprentice 1891 census
John Petters 1845 Iron Founder 1861 census
Thomas Evans 1831 Chapel Street Iron Founder 1861 census
George Griffiths 1831 Rosemary Lane Iron Founder 1861 census
Richard Owen 1861 Iron Founder 1891 census
Richard Williams 1856 31+34 Mona Street Iron Monger 1891 census
William Jones 1842 1 Queen Street ( Post Office) Iron Monger 1891 census
Thomas Roberts 1867 Iron Monger 1891 census
Richard Michael 1844 Iron Moulder 1861 census
Seth Parry 1822 3 Bonc Y Rodyn Iron Moulder 1891 census
Samual Pritchard 1873 Labourer Chemical Works 1891 census
Robert Roberts 1833 Brick Field Street Labourer In Copper Mine 1861 census
W David  Treyrdath Limekilnworker 1801 census
J Jones  Rhose Limekilnworker 1801 census
William Hughes 1806 Beval Line burner 1841 census
Edward Wynne 1826 Liverpool Mine Accountant 1861 census
Thomas Tiddy 1806 Pen y rallt Mine Agent 1841 census
James Treweek 1781 Mona Lodge Mine agent 1841 census
James Job 1781 Methuselum Street Mine Agent 1841 census
John Henry Treweek 1818 9 Kings street Mine agent 1841 census
Charles Dyer 1801 Pig market place Mine agent 1841 census
William Lemin 1776 Rose Lane Mine agent 1841 census
Alfred Lemin 1796 Dyffryn adda Mine Agent 1841 census
Richard Moreon 1808 Gwenhap -Cornwall Mine Agent 1861 census
Thomas Trevithick 1818 Cornwall Mine Agent 1861 census
Thomas Mitchell 1821 St Agnes Cornwall Mine Agent 1861 census
William Evans 1792 Kings Street Mine Agent 1861 census
George Trewren 1822 Bodgadfa Mine Agent 1861 census
Thomas Evans 1870 Mine Agent 1891 census
Thomas Evans 1838 Mine Agent And Accountant 1861 census
John Williams 1826 Llaithdy Mine labourer 1841 census
Richard Jones 1812 Cemaes Road Mine Labourer 1861 census
Richard Roberts 1812 Mine Labourer 1861 census
Margaret Roberts 1846 Mine Labourer 1861 census
Hugh Michael 1842 Mine Labourer 1861 census
William Hughes 1844 Mine Labourer 1861 census
Catherine Ellis 1838 Mine Labourer 1861 census
John Williams 1844 Efelbach Mine Labourer 1861 census
Rowland Roberts 1848 Ty Ny Nant Mine Labourer 1861 census
Hugh Thomas 1841 Ty Ny Nant Mine Labourer 1861 census
John Owens 1818 Ty Newydd Mine Labourer 1861 census
Richard Jones 1803 Mona Yard Mine Labourer 1861 census
Hugh Roberts 1844 Penterfyn Parys Mine Mine Labourer 1861 census
Richard Pritchards 1823 Penterfyn Parys Mine Mine Labourer 1861 census
Owen Pritchards 1848 Penterfyn Parys Mine Mine Labourer 1861 census
John Pearse 1826 Cornwall Mine Machanic 1861 census
Thomas Fanning Evans 1834 Mona Lodge Mine Proppriotor 1891 census
James Williams 1825 Redruth- Cornwall Mine Surveyor & Cashier 1861 census
J Thomas Tyddyn Tyhir Minehouse 1801 census
Rt Mathew Treyrdath Miner 1801 census
W Evans  Treyrdath Miner 1801 census
Thos Hughes Treyrdath Miner 1801 census
Hu Powel  Tyddyn Tyhir Miner 1801 census
J Michael Tyddyn Tyhir Miner 1801 census
J Rogers Tyddyn Tyhir Miner 1801 census
W Morris Tyddyn Tyhir Miner 1801 census
Mark Jones  Tyddyn Tyhir Miner 1801 census
J Prichard Tyddyn Tyhir Miner 1801 census
Rd Owen Tyddyn Tyhir Miner 1801 census
Rt Griff  Tyddyn Tyhir Miner 1801 census
D Pary Tyddyn Tyhir Miner 1801 census
O Rowland Tyddyn Tyhir Miner 1801 census
D Williams Tyddyn Tyhir Miner 1801 census
Hu Jones  Tyddyn Tyhir Miner 1801 census
W Jones  Tyddyn Tyhir Miner 1801 census
Rt Hus Tyddyn Tyhir Miner 1801 census
Rt Stephens Tyddyn Tyhir Miner 1801 census
Ts Jones  Tyddyn Tyhir Miner 1801 census
W Richard Factory Miner 1801 census
Griff Elis Factory Miner 1801 census
Ann Owen Factory Miner 1801 census
J Bryan  Factory Miner 1801 census
J Jones  Factory Miner 1801 census
Ddw'D Edwards Factory Miner 1801 census
Abram Jones  Tyddyn Tyhir Miner 1801 census
J Parry  Tyddyn Tyhir Miner 1801 census
W Prichard Tyddyn Tyhir Miner 1801 census
Ts Solomon Rhose Miner 1801 census
T Prichard Rhose Miner 1801 census
Wm Roberts Rhose Miner 1801 census
J Roberts Rhose Miner 1801 census
Hu Parry  Rhose Miner 1801 census
Thos Griff  Rhose Miner 1801 census
W Williams Rhose Miner 1801 census
O Williams Rhose Miner 1801 census
W Edward Rhose Miner 1801 census
J Williams Rhose Miner 1801 census
W Hus Rhose Miner 1801 census
W Salisbury Rhose Miner 1801 census
Rowd Evans  Rhose Miner 1801 census
Solomon Cornelius Rhose Miner 1801 census
Dan'L Roberts Rhose Miner 1801 census
W Hughes Rhose Miner 1801 census
Hu Humphry Rhose Miner 1801 census
Morgan Richard Rhose Miner 1801 census
John Williams Rhose Miner 1801 census
D Lewis  Rhose Miner 1801 census
G Woalcox Pantyfelin Hen Miner 1801 census
J Jones  Pantyfelin Hen Miner 1801 census
W Francis Pentyfelin Hen Miner 1801 census
J Jones  Pentyfelin Hen Miner 1801 census
Edwd Evans  Pentyfelin Hen Miner 1801 census
Hu Owen Pentyfelin Hen Miner 1801 census
Ts Jones  Pentyfelin Hen Miner 1801 census
Dorothy Griff  Pentyfelin Hen Miner 1801 census
Simon Fraser Pentyfelin Hen Miner 1801 census
T Williams Madyn Miner 1801 census
O Jones  Llaithdy Miner 1801 census
W Jones  Llaithdy Miner 1801 census
Hu Rowland Kingshead St Miner 1801 census
T Jones  Kingshead St Miner 1801 census
Robt Edward Kingshead St Miner 1801 census
W Painter Kingshead St Miner 1801 census
Elias Roberts Kingshead St Miner 1801 census
Robt Jones  Kingshead St Miner 1801 census
W Robins Kingshead St Miner 1801 census
J Prichard Bridge Miner 1801 census
E Owen Bridge Miner 1801 census
Hy Jones  Bridge Miner 1801 census
J Robt Llawellen Isa Miner 1801 census
Mary Williams Llawellen Isa Miner 1801 census
J Martin Llawellen Isa Miner 1801 census
J Prichard Prisorn Miner 1801 census
J Williams Prisorn Miner 1801 census
W Thomas Prisorn Miner 1801 census
T Gaynor Prisorn Miner 1801 census
W Griff  Prisorn Miner 1801 census
Abram Barham Tanyfynwent Miner 1801 census
J Lloyd  Tanyfynwent Miner 1801 census
O Jones  Post House Miner 1801 census
J Williams Post House Miner 1801 census
E Mackdonald Post House Miner 1801 census
T Williams Post House Miner 1801 census
J Prichard Post House Miner 1801 census
Hu Roberts Post House Miner 1801 census
Elm Lloyd  Post House Miner 1801 census
T Goodwyn Post House Miner 1801 census
J Thomas Amlwch Miner 1801 census
W Morris Amlwch Miner 1801 census
Rd Pary Amlwch Miner 1801 census
W Evans  Amlwch Miner 1801 census
Arguil Owen Amlwch Miner 1801 census
J Hurd Amlwch Miner 1801 census
Robt Edward Amlwch Miner 1801 census
Rt Edmund Amlwch Miner 1801 census
J Robyns Amlwch Miner 1801 census
Jane Morris Amlwch Miner 1801 census
Godfrey Morton Amlwch Miner 1801 census
Francis Madron Amlwch Miner 1801 census
W Hughes Amlwch Miner 1801 census
Geoff Robinson Amlwch Miner 1801 census
Prich'D Elin Prichard Amlwch Miner 1801 census
O Thomas Amlwch Miner 1801 census
Henry Robinson Amlwch Miner 1801 census
Geo Williams Amlwch Miner 1801 census
Griff Williams Amlwch Miner 1801 census
Edd Morris Ty Canol Miner 1801 census
Hu Jones  Minfordd Miner 1801 census
W Fraser Minfordd Miner 1801 census
Thos Edward Tyn y Cae Miner 1801 census
Rowd Williams Tyn y Cae Miner 1801 census
J Jones  Tyn y Cae Miner 1801 census
J Rob'Ts Carreg Cwrnach Miner 1801 census
Griff Owen Carreg Cwrnach Miner 1801 census
Prich'D Hu Prichard Carreg Cwrnach Miner 1801 census
Lewis Hughes Melin Adda Miner 1801 census
Elias Jones  Melin Adda Miner 1801 census
J Roberts Melin Adda Miner 1801 census
Jas Nichols Melin Adda Miner 1801 census
J Jones  Melin Adda Miner 1801 census
Jas Burne  Melin Adda Miner 1801 census
Hu Evans  Melin Adda Miner 1801 census
D Hughes Melin Adda Miner 1801 census
J Griff  Llaethdymawr Miner 1801 census
Hu Thomas Llaethdymawr Miner 1801 census
Vincent Llaethdymawr Miner 1801 census
Brynmawr Miner 1801 census
Geo Silkstone Madyn Miner 1801 census
Griff Griffs Bodryfa Miner 1801 census
Rt Owen Mynydd Madyn Miner 1801 census
Rt Hughes Mynydd Madyn Miner 1801 census
Rt Hus Tynllidiart Miner 1801 census
Mich'L Williams Tyddynbach Miner 1801 census
Ino Williams Tyddynbach Miner 1801 census
Hu Rowland Tyddynbach Miner 1801 census
Richd Lewis  Pentregwion Miner 1801 census
Will Jones  Pentregwion Miner 1801 census
Hannah Jones  Pentregwion Miner 1801 census
Meredith Jones  Mountain Miner 1801 census
Henry David  Mountain Miner 1801 census
Richd Hughes Mountain Miner 1801 census
Will Prichard Henwaith Miner 1801 census
John Williams Pensarn Miner 1801 census
Edward Jones  Pensarn Miner 1801 census
Hugh Williams Pensarn Miner 1801 census
Hugh Jones  Pensarn Miner 1801 census
John Hughes Pensarn Miner 1801 census
Richd William Pensarn Miner 1801 census
Owen Jones  Pensarn Miner 1801 census
Will Prichard Pensarn Miner 1801 census
Francis Thomas Pensarn Miner 1801 census
John Hughes Pensarn Miner 1801 census
Hugh Jones  Pensarn Miner 1801 census
Will Prichard Pensarn Miner 1801 census
Rich'D Williams Pensarn Miner 1801 census
Hugh Parry  Pensarn Miner 1801 census
William Jones 1806 Hen Rhosybol Miner 1841 census
Hugh Jones 1811 Hen Rhosybol Miner 1841 census
William Evans 1781 Cae cwta Miner 1841 census
Thomas Evans 1786 Cae cwta bach Miner 1841 census
Owen Thomas 1811 Tyn llidiart Miner 1841 census
Thomas Edwards 1801 Capel Bach Miner 1841 census
John Edwards 1801 Tyn ?? Miner 1841 census
Richard Jones 1801 Simdden Miner 1841 census
Ivan Griffiths 1801 Miner 1841 census
John Thomas 1786 Dryll Miner 1841 census
Thomas Edwards 1791 Rhyd refail Miner 1841 census
William Roberts 1806 Penrallt Miner 1841 census
William Edwards 1821 Penrallt Miner 1841 census
John Hughes 1796 Long Chapel Miner 1841 census
Griffith Williams 1811 Tyddyn bach Miner 1841 census
William Owens 1796 Penrallt Miner 1841 census
William Owens 1821 Penrallt Miner 1841 census
Edward Jones 1821 Penrallt Miner 1841 census
Hugh Williams 1796 Penrallt Miner 1841 census
John Evans 1806 Tynrallt Miner 1841 census
John Hughes 1816 Rhosybol Miner 1841 census
Robert Owens 1801 Miner 1841 census
William Owens 1826 Miner 1841 census
Michael Jones 1811 Tanrallt Miner 1841 census
Evan Roberts 1796 Pentrefwaun Miner 1841 census
William Jones 1821 Pentrefwaun Miner 1841 census
John Jones 1786 Pentrefwaun Miner 1841 census
Edward Michael 1806 Tyn refail Miner 1841 census
Hugh Griffiths 1796 Ty n llidiart Miner 1841 census
Abraham Jones 1766 Peny groes Miner 1841 census
Thomas Griffiths 1811 Miner 1841 census
John Jones 1806 Miner 1841 census
John Parry 1801 Penbryn Miner 1841 census
William Parry 1806 Penbryn Miner 1841 census
William Edwards 1816 Ty Gwynedd Miner 1841 census
Richard Pritchard 1801 Glan gorse Miner 1841 census
Owen Pritchard 1786 Glan gorse Miner 1841 census
John Thomas 1811 Penrhos Miner 1841 census
David Thomas 1830 Penrhos Miner 1841 census
Evan Thomas 1811 Tyn lon Miner 1841 census
Edward Thomas 1791 Penybank Miner 1841 census
Owen Thomas 1811 Ty n buarth Miner 1841 census
Morris Stephens 1816 Rhosybol bach Miner 1841 census
John Hughes 1801 Cefn pali Miner 1841 census
Owen Griffiths 1821 Cefn pali Miner 1841 census
Thomas Hughes 1761 Miner 1841 census
Edward Roberts 1816 Tan rallt Miner 1841 census
William Thomas 1821 Morfadu Miner 1841 census
Owen Williams 1826 Tan rallt Miner 1841 census
John Williams 1831 Tan rallt Miner 1841 census
Hugh Roberts 1771 Voel Newydd Miner 1841 census
Richard Roberts 1806 Ty'n Pylla Miner 1841 census
Robert Roberts 1811 Pen parys Miner 1841 census
Hugh Roberts 1811 Miner 1841 census
Robert Hughes 1796 Caer gors Miner 1841 census
Griffith Jones 1806 Ty newydd Miner 1841 census
John Parry 1791 Ty llidiart Miner 1841 census
William Pritchard 1761 Phen r allt Miner 1841 census
William Morris 1821 Phen r allt Miner 1841 census
Owen Davies 1806 Pylla isaf Miner 1841 census
Jeramiah Davies 1826 Pylla isaf Miner 1841 census
Owen Jones 1776 Ty'n mynydd Miner 1841 census
Thomas Roberts 1786 Ty'n mynydd Miner 1841 census
William Williams 1821 Ty'n nain Miner 1841 census
William Frazer 1811 Bron huelog Miner 1841 census
Edward Pritchard 1786 Penterfyn Miner 1841 census
Robert Jones 1796 Dyffryn coch Miner 1841 census
John Roberts 1826 Miner 1841 census
Griffith Ellis 1776 Pen Dyffryn Miner 1841 census
Thomas Roberts 1761 Mona Yard Miner 1841 census
William Hughes 1791 Penllwyd Miner 1841 census
William Parry 1801 Rhwnge Miner 1841 census
Hugh Parry 1806 Rhwnge Miner 1841 census
Hugh Parry 1806 Talyllyn Miner 1841 census
John Hughes 1801 Penymynd isaf Miner 1841 census
Owen Williams 1826 Pen bryn Miner 1841 census
William Jones 1791 Pen bonc Miner 1841 census
Thomas Morris 1791 Taldrwst Bach Miner 1841 census
John Davies 1781 Pwll coch Miner 1841 census
Henry Jones 1811 Penybonc Miner 1841 census
Evan Jones 1761 Ty'y Caea (stable loft) Miner 1841 census
Owen Thomas 1791 Pen ryhd lastra Miner 1841 census
Hugh Roberts 1821 Ty ucaf pen rhyd lastra Miner 1841 census
John Williams 1786 Ty newydd Miner 1841 census
John Roberts 1791 Ty newydd Miner 1841 census
Samual Roberts 1811 Tyn era Miner 1841 census
Hugh Williams 1801 Pensarn Miner 1841 census
Richard Williams 1811 Pen rhudylaeth Miner 1841 census
Robert Williams 1796 Llaindelyn Miner 1841 census
John Michael 1766 Llaindelyn Miner 1841 census
John Michael 1811 Rhos yr arfan Miner 1841 census
Robert Hughes 1796 Ty coch Miner 1841 census
John Owens 1781 Ty newydd asceillog Miner 1841 census
Richard Edwards 1801 Pen llechog Miner 1841 census
Robert Wrench 1791 Pentre Burwen Miner 1841 census
Thomas Wrench 1796 Pentre Burwen Miner 1841 census
Samual Wrench 1781 Tynliidiart PB Miner 1841 census
Robert Pritchard 1801 Tynliidiart PB Miner 1841 census
Hugh Owens 1786 Tynliidiart PB Miner 1841 census
Owen Roberts 1811 Tynliidiart PB Miner 1841 census
Robert Owens 1811 Tynliidiart PB Miner 1841 census
Owen Jones 1781 Long cae Miner 1841 census
David Parry 1796 Long cae Miner 1841 census
David Parry 1821 Long cae Miner 1841 census
John Parry 1826 Long cae Miner 1841 census
James Parry 1826 Long cae Miner 1841 census
Thomas Jones 1826 Bryn y cyll Miner 1841 census
Robert Jones 1826 Bryn y cyll Miner 1841 census
Henry Williams 1791 Carreg Caeth Miner 1841 census
Richard Williams 1821 Carreg Caeth Miner 1841 census
William Williams 1826 Carreg Caeth Miner 1841 census
Hugh Williams 1826 Carreg Caeth Miner 1841 census
William Roberts 1801 Carreg Caeth Miner 1841 census
Thomas Owens 1816 Carreg Caeth Miner 1841 census
Robert Hughes 1806 Llain tan y lon Miner 1841 census
William Lewis 1826 Llain tan y lon Miner 1841 census
Robert Owens 1761 Tredath Miner 1841 census
John Roberts 1787 Tredath Miner 1841 census
Hugh Roberts 1811 Tredath Miner 1841 census
Philip Gibbon 1801 Tredath Miner 1841 census
John Jones 1776 Tredath Miner 1841 census
Henry Gibbon 1826 Tredath Miner 1841 census
William Edwards 1816 Tredath Miner 1841 census
William Roberts 1791 Tredath Miner 1841 census
Robert Roberts 1826 Tredath Miner 1841 census
Joseph Owens 1816 Tredath Miner 1841 census
Robert Williams 1801 Tredath Miner 1841 census
William Hughes 1806 Tredath Miner 1841 census
John Pritchard 1826 Tredath Miner 1841 census
Hugh Pritchard 1830 Tredath Miner 1841 census
Ellis Thomas 1766 Single row Miner 1841 census
Robert Mathews 1761 Single row Miner 1841 census
John Roberts 1821 Tredath Miner 1841 census
William Roberts 1826 Tredath Miner 1841 census
Owen Roberts 1828 Tredath Miner 1841 census
Hugh Williams 1776 Tredath Miner 1841 census
Thomas Hughes 1806 Tredath Miner 1841 census
Thomas Williams 1796 Tredath Miner 1841 census
Thomas Williams 1821 Tredath Miner 1841 census
Thomas Williams 1781 Tredath Miner 1841 census
Thomas Jones 1776 Beaeth bach Miner 1841 census
Thomas Jones 1816 Beaeth bach Miner 1841 census
John Pritchard 1791 Methuselum Street Miner 1841 census
David Parry 1761 Methuselum Street Miner 1841 census
William Jones 1801 Methuselum Street Miner 1841 census
Hugh Pritchard 1806 Methuselum Street Miner 1841 census
Owen Owens 1786 School Lane Miner 1841 census
John Pritchard 1786 School Lane Miner 1841 census
John Owens 1806 School Lane Miner 1841 census
William Williams 1771 Trean Miner 1841 census
Richard Owens 1786 Tyddyn lon goch Miner 1841 census
Hugh Hughes 1825 Tyddyn lon goch Miner 1841 census
Robert Davies 1816 Tredath Farm Miner 1841 census
John Jones 1801 Tredath Farm Miner 1841 census
William Owens 1791 Tredath Farm Miner 1841 census
John Roberts 1811 Single row Miner 1841 census
Richard Hughes 1821 Single row Miner 1841 census
Thomas Jones 1796 Single row Miner 1841 census
Owen Hughes 1791 Single row Miner 1841 census
John Roberts 1781 Single row Miner 1841 census
Thomas Jones 1811 Single row Miner 1841 census
Richard Pritchard 1801 Single row Miner 1841 census
John Thomas 1801 Single row Miner 1841 census
Richard Williams 1814 Single row Miner 1841 census
Robert Williams 1806 Old Chapel Miner 1841 census
John Parry 1811 Old Chapel Miner 1841 census
William Evans 1796 25 Kings Street Miner 1841 census
James Michael 1806 34 Kings Street Miner 1841 census
Richard Owen 1771 Kings street Miner 1841 census
Owen Williams 1766 Pig market place Miner 1841 census
Elias Hughes 1816 Tan y fron road Miner 1841 census
William Owen 1791 Rhos Miner 1841 census
Owen Hughes 1791 Rhos Miner 1841 census
John Owen 1781 Rhos Miner 1841 census
William Evans 1791 Caeau Costog Miner 1841 census
Thomas Hughes 1781 Caeau Costog Miner 1841 census
John Roose 1821 Caeau Costog Miner 1841 census
Moses Evans 1775 Caeau Costog Miner 1841 census
Edward Pritchard 1776 Stanley Houses ? Miner 1841 census
Richard Hughes 1771 Chapel street Miner 1841 census
William Thomas 1801 Chapel street Miner 1841 census
Herbert Jones 1801 Llanelian lane Miner 1841 census
John Jones 1821 Brick pool Miner 1841 census
John Owens 1833 Barracks ? Miner 1841 census
Joshua Jones 1796 Miner 1841 census
John Owens 1781 Brick fields  Miner 1841 census
William Owens 1821 Brick fields  Miner 1841 census
John Jones 1771 Bonc Porth Miner 1841 census
John Jones 1806 Bonc Porth Miner 1841 census
Thomas Wynne 1811 Llyn Bricks Miner 1841 census
Robert Jones 1811 Llyn Bricks Miner 1841 census
Owen Edwards 1801 Frondeg street Miner 1841 census
Henry Jones 1811 Frondeg street Miner 1841 census
Henry Jones 1828 Frondeg street Miner 1841 census
William stephans 1811 Pentre vivian Miner 1841 census
Richard Jones 1806 Maes llwyn bach Miner 1841 census
Elias Jones 1776 Maes llwyn isaf Miner 1841 census
Hugh Hughes 1801 Maes llwyn isaf Miner 1841 census
Owen Williams 1796 Pentrefelin adda Miner 1841 census
John Davies 1766 Pentrefelin adda Miner 1841 census
William Jones 1821 Pentrefelin adda Miner 1841 census
Robert Roberts 1811 Pentrefelin adda Miner 1841 census
Thomas Pritchard 1796 Pentrefelin adda Miner 1841 census
John Pritchard 1826 Pentrefelin adda Miner 1841 census
John Lewis 1811 Pentrefelin adda Miner 1841 census
William Owens 1786 Pentrefelin adda Miner 1841 census
Edward Williams 1821 Pentrefelin adda Miner 1841 census
William Rowlands 1811 Bron ffordd Miner 1841 census
Richard Jones 1796 Pen y cae Miner 1841 census
Richard Jones 1826 Pen y cae Miner 1841 census
Robert Edwards 1806 Carreg Cwrnnach Miner 1841 census
Robert Edwards 1826 Carreg Cwrnnach Miner 1841 census
Joseph Edwards 1827 Carreg Cwrnnach Miner 1841 census
Ann Davies 1811 Carreg Cwrnnach Miner 1841 census
Thomas Jones 1806 Carreg Cwrnnach Miner 1841 census
Thomas Parry 1811 Carreg Cwrnnach Miner 1841 census
William Roberts 1801 Carreg Cwrnnach Miner 1841 census
Thomas Evans 1761 Llaithdy Miner 1841 census
David Davies 1781 Llaithdy Miner 1841 census
Evan Jones 1816 Llaithdy Miner 1841 census
William Jones 1821 Llaithdy Miner 1841 census
Rowland Jones 1821 Llaithdy Miner 1841 census
William Hughes 1811 Pentregwain Miner 1841 census
Hugh Hughes 1816 Pentregwain Miner 1841 census
John Hughes 1801 Pentregwain Miner 1841 census
Hugh Hughes 1827 Pentregwain Miner 1841 census
Henry Williams 1796 Cerrig y bleddia Miner 1841 census
William stephans 1786 Cerrig y bleddia Miner 1841 census
Edward Davies 1796 Cerrig y bleddia Miner 1841 census
John Roberts 1796 Cerrig y bleddia Miner 1841 census
William Thomas 1816 Cerrig y bleddia Miner 1841 census
Hugh Edwards 1796 Cerrig y bleddia Miner 1841 census
Robert Jones 1776 Cerrig y bleddia Miner 1841 census
Robert Jones 1816 Cerrig y bleddia Miner 1841 census
John Morris 1821 Cerrig y bleddia Miner 1841 census
William Morris 1821 Cerrig y bleddia Miner 1841 census
Owen Williams 1786 Croes Llian Miner 1841 census
Robert Roberts 1816 Cae Clwt Miner 1841 census
Robert Prince 1776 Cae Clwt Miner 1841 census
William Rowlands 1796 Cae Clwt Miner 1841 census
Richard Parry 1801 Bryn mawr Miner 1841 census
Owen Edwards 1801 Bryn bychan Miner 1841 census
Thomas Jones 1801 Grogan goch Miner 1841 census
Hugh Jones 1771 Grogan goch Miner 1841 census
Owen Thomas 1811 Grogan goch Miner 1841 census
John Hughes 1796 New street Miner 1841 census
John Pritchard 1801 New street Miner 1841 census
Robert Owens 1791 New street Miner 1841 census
Pritchard Jones 1811 New street Miner 1841 census
David Roberts 1806 New street Miner 1841 census
John Roberts 1811 New street Miner 1841 census
Owen Williams 1801 New street Miner 1841 census
Owen Owens 1776 New street Miner 1841 census
Robert Jones 1796 New street Miner 1841 census
Mary Jones 1791 New street Miner 1841 census
Hugh Williams 1796 New street Miner 1841 census
William Rowlands 1801 New street Miner 1841 census
John Owens 1821 New street Miner 1841 census
William Owens 1821 New street Miner 1841 census
John Jones 1811 New street Miner 1841 census
John Pritchard 1771 Ty slats Miner 1841 census
Charles Steven Dyer 1839 4 Bonc Y Rodyn Mineral Agent 1891 census
Paul  Bridson 1855 Mining Company Cleark 1891 census
Richard Rothwell 1812 Ednyfed Hill Mining Engineer 1861 census
Charles Dyer 1801 Parys Lodge Mining Engineer 1861 census
William Stephans 1808 Pentre Vivian Mona Mine Agent 1861 census
Hannah Roberts 1821 Ochre maker 1841 census
Robt Thomas Ty Cyry Precip Pits 1801 census
Thomas Mitchell 1821 Pen Rallt Retired Mining Engineer 1891 census
Griffith Hughes 1816 Heritage Retired Pilot 1861 census
W Hughes Tyddyn Tyhir Smelter 1801 census
Rich'D Owen Rhose Smelter 1801 census
W Prichard Rhose Smelter 1801 census
Rt Williams Rhose Smelter 1801 census
J Samuel Rhose Smelter 1801 census
W Prichard Rhose Smelter 1801 census
W Thomas Rhose Smelter 1801 census
Hu Thomas Rhose Smelter 1801 census
Hu Owen Rhose Smelter 1801 census
W Evans  Tanyfynwent Smelter 1801 census
Evans Tanyfynwent Smelter 1801 census
John Owen Amlwch Smelter 1801 census
Thomas Paynter 1791 Cae tros llan Smelter 1841 census
Robert Jones 1801 29 Kings Street Smelter 1841 census
William Jones 1791 Kings street Smelter 1841 census
Edward Reese 1821 Kings street Smelter 1841 census
Hugh Lewis 1771 Pig market place Smelter 1841 census
william edwards 1796 Pig market place smelter 1841 census
John Owens 1766 Rose Lane Smelter 1841 census
William Evans 1801 Rose Lane Smelter 1841 census
Owen Jones 1811 Rhos Smelter 1841 census
Harry Parry 1806 Rhos Smelter 1841 census
Hugh Jones 1781 Pontyfelin fawr Smelter 1841 census
Hugh Jones 1816 Pontyfelin fawr Smelter 1841 census
William Jones 1821 Pontyfelin fawr Smelter 1841 census
William Rees 1776 Tyddyn Goronwy ? Smelter 1841 census
John Jones 1816 Chapel street Smelter 1841 census
William Parry 1776 Chapel street Smelter 1841 census
Thomas Williams 1801 Chapel street Smelter 1841 census
Hugh Hughes 1806 Chapel street Smelter 1841 census
William Jones 1796 Chapel street Smelter 1841 census
Richard Jones 1821 Chapel street Smelter 1841 census
Robert Roberts 1811 Chapel street Smelter 1841 census
John Jones 1816 Llanelian lane Smelter 1841 census
William Lloyd 1811 Llanelian lane Smelter 1841 census
Hugh Jones 1821 Llanelian lane Smelter 1841 census
Robert Williams 1806 Ceuog Smelter 1841 census
Hugh Evans 1801 Smelter 1841 census
William Pritchards 1796 Brick pool Smelter 1841 census
William Pritchards 1821 Brick pool Smelter 1841 census
Edward Pritchards 1826 Brick pool Smelter 1841 census
Thomas Davies 1771 Brick pool Smelter 1841 census
Owen Hughes 1801 Plasdy Smelter 1841 census
William Griffiths 1801 Bonc Porth Smelter 1841 census
Griffith Hughes 1801 Bonc Porth Smelter 1841 census
Richard Hughes 1828 Glan hur Smelter 1841 census
Owen Thomas 1781 Brick fields  Smelter 1841 census
Lewis Thomas 1786 Brick fields  Smelter 1841 census
John Jones 1796 Bryngwyneth Smelter 1841 census
Owen Parry 1771 Bonc Porth Smelter 1841 census
David Owens 1796 Bonc Porth Smelter 1841 census
Hugh Pritchard 1781 Bonc Porth Smelter 1841 census
Owen Hughes 1796 Bonc Porth Smelter 1841 census
William Lewis 1816 Llyn Bricks Smelter 1841 census
Robert Hughes 1806 Llyn Bricks Smelter 1841 census
John Evans 1827 Well Street Smelter 1861 census
Hugh Jones 1815 Well Street Smelter 1861 census
John Paynter 1818 Brick Pool Street Smelter 1861 census
Robert Jones 1802 Brick Pool Street Smelter 1861 census
Robert Jones 1848 Brick Pool Street Smelter 1861 census
Rowland Griffiths 1827 Ednyfed Hill Smelter 1861 census
Issac Thomas 1821 Smelter 1861 census
Hugh Hughes 1833 Brick Field Street Smelter 1861 census
William Lewis 1814 Brick Field Street Smelter 1861 census
Thomas Owen 1822 Brick Field Street Smelter 1861 census
Hugh Roberts 1817 Brick Field Street Smelter 1861 census
Lewis Roberts 1842 Brick Field Street Smelter 1861 census
Richard Powell 1834 Ty N Y Mynydd Smelter 1861 census
David Owen 1794 Bank Port Smelter 1861 census
William Owen 1836 Smelter 1861 census
John Roberts 1834 Bank Port Smelter 1861 census
Owen Hughes 1794 Bank Port Smelter 1861 census
William Edwards 1796 Bank Port Smelter 1861 census
John Prytherch 1794 Bank Port Smelter 1861 census
John Jones 1793 Bank Port Smelter 1861 census
Henry Williams 1791 Bank Port Smelter 1861 census
William Pritchard 1818 Bank Port Smelter 1861 census
John Jones 1795 Bank Port Smelter 1861 census
Owen Hughes 1801 Bank Port Smelter 1861 census
John Roberts 1831 Bank Port Smelter 1861 census
Owen Hughes 1796 Bank Port Smelter 1861 census
William Jones 1826 Well Street Smelter 1861 census
Owen Williams 1821 Llanelian Road Smelter 1861 census
Lewis Thomas 1787 Llanelian Road Smelter 1861 census
William Lloyd 1808 Chapel Street Smelter 1861 census
Thomas Williams 1796 Chapel Street Smelter 1861 census
Owen Williams 1846 Smelter 1861 census
Robert Roberts 1835 Chapel Street Smelter 1861 census
Herbert Jones 1798 Chapel Street Smelter 1861 census
Owen Evans 1839 Lime Kiln Lane Smelter 1861 census
Owen Evans 1826 Rosemary Lane Smelter 1861 census
William Williams 1821 Rosemary Lane Smelter 1861 census
Morris Pritchard 1806 Bont Melin Hen Smelter 1861 census
Jacob Jones 1809 Bont Melin Hen Smelter 1861 census
William Jones 1821 Bont Melin Hen Smelter 1861 census
William Roberts 1791 Bont Melin Hen Smelter 1861 census
John Williams 1843 Smelter 1861 census
Hugh Owen 1827 Plas Yn Amlwch Smelter 1861 census
John Griffith 1837 Mount Smelter 1861 census
Robert Jones 1801 Parys Lodge Square Smelter 1861 census
John Jones 1832 Smelter 1861 census
Thomas Griffiths 1798 Methusalem Street Smelter 1861 census
Ellen Jones 1798 Smelter 1861 census
John Williams 1826 Smelter 1861 census
Robert Griffiths 1832 Smelter 1861 census
Thomas Paynter 1785 Trefdaeth Smelter 1861 census
Thomas Paynter 1824 Trefdaeth Smelter 1861 census
Thomas Paynter 1845 Smelter 1861 census
Owen Thomas 1779 Smelter 1861 census
Thomas Herbert 1814 Smelter 1861 census
Thomas Herbert 1849 Smelter 1861 census
Owen Thomas 1813 Ty Croes Smelter 1861 census
Owen Hughes 1797 Pen Graig Smelter 1861 census
John Parry 1824 Kings Street Smelter 1861 census
William Jones 1793 Kings Street Smelter 1861 census
William Griffith 1826 Bodednyfed Bach Smelter 1861 census
Richard Williams 1813 Bodednyfed Bach Smelter 1861 census
John Hughes 1849 New Factory Smelter 1861 census
Edwin Roberts 1787 Pen Y Lon Smelter 1861 census
John Jones 1804 Fron Smelter 1861 census
Edward Pritchard 1855 16 Brickfield Street Smelter 1891 census
John Roberts 1832 25 Ednyfed Hill Smelter 1891 census
Owen Evans 1839 Ednyfed Hill Smelter 1891 census
William Williams 1820 21 Wesley Street Smelter 1891 census
William Roberts 1865 Smelter 1891 census
Robert Pritchard 1832 Smelter Labourer 1861 census
Hugh Jones 1815 Smelter Refiner 1891 census
Hugh Roberts 1841 71 Bethesda Street Stationary Engine Driver 1891 census
thomas Connar 1806 Llaithdy Vitriol maker 1841 census
John Roberts 1801 Methuselum Street Weigher 1841 census
Cio Rowlands 1776 ?? Lladuice Weigher 1841 census
Owen Thomas 1790 Weigher 1861 census
Owen Thomas 1814 Bryn Moel Wheel Wright 1861 census
William Evans 1830 Kings Street Wheel Wright 1861 census
Tho Evans  Llaithdy Wheelwright 1801 census
David Roberts LLanerchymedd Wheelwright 1801 census
John Hughes Ty Coch Wheelwright 1801 census
Owen Jones 1829 Wheelwright 1861 census
Samual Hughes 1801 Cefn Pali Wheelwright 1861 census
Joseph Hughes 1855 Brynmoel Wheelwright 1891 census
John Hughes 1831 Cae Bach Wheelwright 1891 census
Rt Williams Madyn Whimsey 1801 census
Thomas  Thompson 1832 Pen Yr Allt Copper Miner Llandyfrydog
John  Thomas 1832 Ty Newydd Copper Miner Anglesey, Wales
Hugh  Jones 1832 Ty Newydd Copper Miner Amlwch
William  Roberts 1832 Nant Copper Miner Amlwch
Thomas  Roberts 1832 Shop Y Lon Copper Miner Amlwch
William  Hughes 1832 Tai Lawr Copper Miner Anglesey, Wales
John  Hughes 1832 Copper Miner Anglesey, Wales
Robert  Hughes 1832 Ty Pobty Copper Miner Llandyfrydog
Hugh  Hughes 1832 Penydre Copper Miner Anglesey, Wales
Hugh  Parry 1832 Tynylon Copper Miner Anglesey, Wales
Hugh  Parry 1832 Tros Yr Ardd Copper Miner Llaneilian
William  Parry 1832 Copper Miner Llandyfrydog
William  Jones 1832 Copper Miner Llandyfrydog
Thomas  Birtles 1832 Copper Miner Manchester
William  Jones 1832 Gadfa Copper Miner Anglesey, Wales
John  Thomson 1832 Cae Y Cha Copper Miner Llandyfrydog
Thomas  Hughes 1832 Pengraigwen Copper Miner Anglesey, Wales
John  Lewis 1832 Cae Ucha Copper Miner Llandyfrydog
William  Hughes 1832 Tan Y Waen Copper Miner & Farming 2 Acr Anglesey, Wales
Owen  Prichard 1832 Penysarn Copper Miner (Forman) Anglesey, Wales
Elizabeth  Hughes 1832 Copper Miner Dau Anglesey, Wales
Mary  Hughes 1832 Copper Miner Dau Anglesey, Wales
Ann  Hughes 1832 Copper Miner Dau Anglesey, Wales
Catherine  Jones 1832 Copper Miner Wife Llandyfrydog
Ann  Prichard 1832 Copper Miner Wife Anglesey, Wales
Tryphena  Roberts 1832 Copper Miner Wife Llanfigael
Elizabeth  Roberts 1832 Copper Miner Wife Llandyfrydog
Margaret  Hughes 1832 Copper Miner Wife Anglesey, Wales
Ann  Jones 1832 Copper Miners Dau Llandyfrydog
Jane  Jones 1832 Tynyrardd Copper Miners Wid Llandyfrydog
Ellin  Hughes 1832 Copper Miners Wife Llandyfrydog
Owen Hughes  1803 Tan y Wak Miner Llandyfrydog
John Hughes  1828 Miner Llandyfrydog
Hugh Prichard  1816 Miner Llandyfrydog
Owen Prichard  1831 Miner Llandyfrydog
William Prichard  1825 Miner Llandyfrydog
Mathew Thomson  1815 Ty Isaf Miner Llandyfrydog
John Thomson  1838 Miner Llantrisant
William Owen  1815 Wake Miner Amlwch
Thomas Morris  1787 Ty Newydd Miner Amlwch
Thomas Williams  1787 Glanrafon Miner Llandyfrydog
Thomas Jones  1825 Miner Llaneilian
William Jones  1818 Penypark Miner Llandyfrydog
Robert Jones  1816 Tan Llidiard Miner Llandyfrydog
David Jones  1788 Glanyrafon Miner AGY?
Thomas Pricharts  1822 Cegin Cwt Miner Llandyfrydog
John Prichards  1808 Ty Newydd Miner Llandfrydog
Edmund Prichards  1820 Simdda Wen Miner Llandyfrydog
John Hughes  1778 Tan y Fron Miner Llangefni
William Hughes  1827 Miner Llandyfrydog
Owen Davis  1796 Ynys Felan Miner Penrhoslligwy
Christmas Jones  1804 Ty Lowarch Miner Llandyfrydog
John Hughes  1824 Ynys Felan Miner Anglesey
Richard Hughes  1813 Part of Caergors Miner Llandyfrydog
Griffith Jones  1818 Hafod Bach Miner Llandyfrydog
Owen Prichards  1792 Tynycae Miner Llandyfrydog
William Hughes  1799 Ty Canol Miner Llandyfrydog
John Lewis  1787 Glanyrafon Bach Miner Llanfachraeth
John Davis  1806 Tan Graig Miner Amlwch
Owen Roberts  1806 Tan y Craig Miner Amlwch
Hugh Hughes  1810 Part of Cwt Miner Dolgellau, Mer
Owen Jones  1809 Miner Amlwch
Robert Evans  1834 Miner Llandyfrydog
Robert Hughes  1817 Brynmeurog Miner Llandyfrydog
Owen Thompson 1841 Ty Croes Glan Gors Copper Miner llaneilian 1891
William  Williams 1834 Llain Foy Copper Miner llaneilian 1891
John Michaels 1826 Cerrig Man Copper Miner llaneilian 1891
Evan Owen 1840 Dan Yr Hald Copper Miner llaneilian 1891
Hugh Edwards 1833 Pensarn Copper Miner llaneilian 1891
Edward Edwards 1874 Copper Miner llaneilian 1891
Joshua Williams 1875 Copper Miner llaneilian 1891
John Williams 1841 Copper Miner llaneilian 1891
John Williams 1847 School Lane Copper Miner llaneilian 1891
William Edwards 1837 Llwyd Gadfa Copper Miner llaneilian 1891
Richard Roberts 1822 Tai Newydd Copper Miner llaneilian 1891
Owen Williams 1857 Felin Baent Copper Miner llaneilian 1891
John Pritchard 1852 Bonc Y Lon Copper Miner llaneilian 1891
Richard Hughes 1851 Pen Lon Copper Miner llaneilian 1891
Richard Williams 1833 Ty Capel Copper Miner llaneilian 1891
William Jones 1805 Tyddyn Waen Copper Miner Rtd llaneilian 1891
Hugh  Lewis 1834 Rhos Bach Copper Smithy llaneilian 1891
Mary Parry 1871 Dressmaker llaneilian 1891
Evan Roberts 1851 Tan Y Fron Engine Driver  At Mine llaneilian 1891
John Roberts 1855 Siop Cerrig Man Engine Driver At Mines llaneilian 1891
Robert Pritchard 1859 Engine Driver Chemical Works llaneilian 1891
Edward Jones 1840 Tyn Gadfa Engine Driver Mona Mine llaneilian 1891
Robert Hughes 1842 Tan Terfyn Engine Driver Stationary llaneilian 1891
Grace Hughes 1793 Penybonk Copper Dresser Llaneilian
Hugh Jones  1829 Copper Dresser Llaneilian
Anne Jones  1832 Copper Dresser Llaneilian
Anne Edmund 1832 Copper Dresser Llaneilian
Ellinor Edmund 1836 Copper Dresser Llaneilian
DAVIS Elizabeth Davies 1820 Copper Dresser Coedana
Margred Jones  1821 Copper Dresser Llaneilian
Anne Williams 1822 Copper Dresser Llaneilian
Ellinor Ellis  1799 Copper Dresser Llaneilian
Margred Prichart 1833 Copper Dresser Llaneilian
Modlan Jones  1778 Pensarn Copper Dresser Llaneilian
Anne Edward 1816 Pensarn Copper Dresser Llaneilian
Hannah Roberts  1824 Copper dresser Llaneilian
Elinor Roberts  1826 Copper Dresser Llaneilian
John Ellis  1791 Cerrigman Copper Miner Llaneilian
Thomas Morris 1803 Mynydd Gwyn Copper Miner Llaneilian
Hugh Thomas 1777 Tavern Drip Copper Miner Llaneilian
DAVIS Lewis Davies 1826 Copper Miner Llaneilian
DAVIS William Davies 1834 Copper Miner Llaneilian
Owen Jones  1775 Maendrew Copper Miner Llaneilian
William Prichard 1803 Ty Newydd Copper Miner Llaneilian
Robert Owen  1811 Henodyn Copper Miner Amlwch
Owen Hughes 1800 Pengorwysfa Copper Miner Llaneilian
Robert Griffith 1819 Cwna Copper Miner Llaneilian
William Owen  1814 Tyddyn Engan Copper Miner Llaneilian
Roger Prichart 1819 Tyddyn Engan Copper Miner Llaneilian
Jeremiah Prichart 1796 Tyddyn Engan Copper Miner Llaneilian
DAVIS Owen Davies 1795 Ty Newydd Copper Miner Llaneilian
DAVIS David Davies 1827 Copper Miner Llaneilian
Robert Edmund 1812 Careg Wynllan Copper Miner Llaneilian
John Thomson  1817 Careg Wynllan Copper Miner Llaneilian
John Evans 1816 Ty Newydd Copper Miner Llaneilian
Richard Prichart 1811 Penybonk Copper Miner Llaneilian
Joseph Jones  1820 Penybonk Copper Miner Llaneilian
Hugh Williams 1783 Llain y person Copper Miner Llaneilian
Robert Francis  1795 Glasgoed Copper Miner Llandyfrydog
John Griffith 1802 Glanrafon Copper Miner Llaneilian
Robert Ellis  1804 Cae Capel Copper Miner Llaneilian
William Ellis  1816 Copper Miner Llaneilian
Michael Evans 1787 Caelon Copper Miner Llaneilian
Richard Jones  1789 Tynycaca Copper Miner Llaneilian
Richard Williams 1805 Glanrafon Copper Miner Llaneilian
John Jones  1812 Pensarn Copper Miner Llaneilian
Hugh Williams 1778 Cappel Ulo Copper Miner Amlwch
Evan Owens 1812 Pensarn Copper Miner Llaneilian
John Jones  1819 Pensarn Copper Miner Llaneilian
William Owen  1822 Copper Miner Llaneilian
Owen Thomas 1774 Pensarn Copper Miner Llaneilian
Robert Owens 1831 Copper Miner Llaneilian
Edward Edwards  1799 Pensarn Copper Miner Llaneilian
Hugh Edwards  1833 Copper Miner Llaneilian
Daniel Edwards  1836 Copper Miner Llaneilian
William Williams 1795 Pensarn Copper Miner Llaneilian
Edward Williams 1827 Tynyweyn Sarn Copper Miner Llaneilian
Edward Williams 1802 Nebo Copper Miner Llaneilian
Margred Hughes 1816 Caedonanlas Copper Miners wife Llaneilian
Margaret   Owen 1864 Copper Dresser Llaneilian
Ann   Jones 1865 Copper Dresser Llaneilian
Margret   Jones 1866 Copper Dresser Llanwenllwfo
Jane   Thomas 1865 Copper Lady (Manuf) Llanwenllwyfo
Ann   Thomas 1867 Copper Lady (Manuf) Llanwenllwyfo
Margt.   Jones 1844 Copper Lady (Manuf) Llaneilian
Ann   Allen 1838 Nebo Copper Lady (Manuf) Llaneilian
Jane   Ellis 1860 Copper Lady (Manuf) Llaneilian
Grace   Ellis 1864 Copper Lady (Manuf) Llaneilian
Margt.   Ellis 1864 Copper Lady (Manuf) Llaneilian
Ellen   Williams #VALUE! Copper Mine Lab Llaneilian
Ann   Williams 1839 Pensarn Copper Mine Lab Llanwenllwyfo
Elizabeth   Parry 1851 Copper Mine Lab Llanwenllwyfo
Robert   Owen 1847 Cae Vicar Copper Miner Llaneilian, Anglesey, Wales
Edward   Rowlands 1846 Copper Miner Llaneilian, Anglesey, Wales
Owen   Thompson 1839 Glanygors Copper Miner Llaneilian, Anglesey, Wales
Rowland   Jones 1828 Pengorphwysfa Copper Miner Llaneilian, Anglesey, Wales
Hugh   Williams 1844 Tyn Radd Copper Miner Llaneilian, Anglesey, Wales
Robert   Evans 1847 Copper Miner Anglesey, Wales
John   Evans 1855 Copper Miner Anglesey, Wales
Owen   Thomas 1842 Cae Celfinhir Copper Miner Llaneilian, Anglesey, Wales
William   Williams 1834 Cors Copper Miner Llaneilian, Anglesey, Wales
David   Williams 1834 Pensarn Copper Miner Amlwch
Evan   Roberts 1849 Pensarn Copper Miner Llaneilian
Henry   Williams 1852 Pensarn Copper Miner Llaneilian
Hugh   Edwards 1833 Pensarn Copper Miner Llaneilian
Richard   Griffith 1852 Copper Miner Llaneilian
Richard   Owen 1841 Pensarn Copper Miner Llaneilian
William   Williams 1833 Pensarn Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
Hugh   Williams 1862 Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
Owen   Jones 1834 Pensarn Copper Miner Llaneilian
Owen   Jones 1825 Copper Miner Amlwch
John   Hughes 1855 Pensarn Copper Miner Amlwch
Edward   Parry 1842 Copper Miner Llaneilian
John   Jones 1819 Pensarn Copper Miner Llaneilian
Richard   Thomas 1823 Pensarn Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
Robert   Thomas 1861 Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
John   Williams 1847 Pensarn Copper Miner Llaneilian
Owen   Owens 1824 Pensarn Copper Miner Llandyfrydog
David   Jones 1841 Pensarn Copper Miner Llanwenllwfo
John   Jones 1862 Copper Miner Llanwenllwfo
Daniel   Jones 1834 Copper Miner Llaneilian
Owen   Roberts 1809 Pensarn Copper Miner Llaneilian
Owen   Roberts 1851 Nebo Copper Miner Llaneilian
Hugh   Hughes 1855 Copper Miner Holyhead
John   Jones 1835 Nebo Copper Miner Penrhslligwy
Richard   Hughes 1849 Pencorn Copper Miner Llaneilian
John   Owen 1819 Nebo Copper Miner Llaneilian
Owen   Jones 1843 Caehen Copper Miner Llaneilian
Thomas   Jones 1852 Cae Moch Copper Miner Llaneilian
John   Rowlands 1858 Copper Miner Llaneilian
John   Davis 1830 Merddyn Marchog Copper Miner Llandyfrydog
William   Edwarts 1847 Copper Miner Llaneilian
Robrt   Edwarts 1848 Copper Miner Llaneilian
John   Prichard 1853 Refail Bach Copper Miner Llaneilian
Morris   Owens 1862 Copper Miner Llangwyllog
John   Jones 1820 Garreg Winllan Copper Miner Llaneilian
William   Ellis 1817 Cae Capel Copper Miner Llaneilian
William   Jones 1856 Pensarn Copper Miner Amlwch
Hugh   Jones 1829 Tanrhald Copper Miner Llaneilian
Evan   Owens 1839 Tanrhald Copper Miner Llaneilian
Edward   Jones 1840 Gadfa Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
William   Edwards 1835 Penbonk Gadfa Copper Miner Llaneilian
Hugh   Owens 1860 Copper Miner Amlwch
David   Owens 1821 Gadfa Copper Miner Llaneilian
Owen   Owens 1854 Copper Miner Llaneilian
Thomas   Elias 1813 Gadfa Copper Miner Llaneilian
Henry   Parry 1860 Gadfa Copper Miner Amlwch
Henry   Parry 1840 Gadfa Copper Miner Llaneilian
Richard   Parry 1832 Gadfa Copper Miner Llanellian
Edward   Parry 1862 Copper Miner Llanellian
William   Hughes 1838 Gadfa Copper Miner Amlwch
John   Ellis 1808 Pant Moch Copper Miner Llaneilian
Richard   Parry 1851 Pant Moch Copper Miner Llaneilian
Richard   Roberts 1832 Tai Newydd Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
John   Roberts 1865 Copper Miner Llaneilian
John   Owens 1855 Copper Miner Llaneilian
Hugh   Thomas 1842 Gadfa Copper Miner Amlwch
Richard   Williams 1833 Bozrah Chapel Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
Robert   Hughes 1836 Cerigman Copper Miner Llaneilian
John   Michall 1826 Cerigman Copper Miner Llaneilian
William   Thomas 1853 Cerigman Copper Miner Llaneilian
Owen   Hughes 1848 Cerigman Copper Miner Llandyfrydog
Evan   Hughes 1834 Llyn Coch Copper Miner Llaneilian
Thomas   Jones 1846 Pain Mill Copper Miner Amlwch
William   Owens 1844 Tyncae Copper Miner Llaneilian
Hugh   Roberts 1851 Maendriw Copper Miner Amlwch
William   Francis 1837 Maendriw Copper Miner Amlwch
John   Jones 1832 Penrhalld Copper Miner Llaneilian
Owen   Hughes 1829 Dinorben Terrace Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
Joseph   Griffith 1825 Pensarn Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
Richard   Roberts 1831 Pensarn Copper Miner Llaneilian
Richd.   Roberts 1863 Copper Miner Llaneilian
Benjamin   Owen 1863 Pensarn Copper Miner Liverpool
Hugh   Hughes 1835 Pensarn Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
Hugh   Hughes 1863 Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
Richard   Hughes 1865 Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
John   Hughes 1867 Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
Rebecca   Hughes 1881 Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
Richard   Williams 1850 Pensarn Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfs
John   Williams 1881 Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfs
William   Allen 1860 Pensarn Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfs
Hugh   Hughes 1840 Pensarn Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfs
Hugh   Hughes 1862 Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfs
Owen   Hughes 1881 Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfs
Owen   Jones 1835 Pensarn Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
John   Jones #VALUE! Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
Richard   Williams 1808 Pensarn Copper Miner
John   Williams 1842 Copper Miner Llandyfrydog
Richd.   Jones 1834 Pensarn Copper Miner Llaneilian
Thomas   Griffith 1852 Copper Miner
Owen   Parry 1847 Copper Miner Amlwch
William   Owen 1832 Pensarn Copper Miner Llaneilian
Owen W.   Owen #VALUE! Copper Miner Llaneilian
Thomas   Jones 1856 Pensarn Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
Thomas   Jones 1826 Lletrod Bach Copper Miner Llaneilian
John   Jones 1846 Pensarn Copper Miner Llaneilian
Owen   Williams 1835 ... Pensarn Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
William   Williams 1859 Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
Hugh   Jones 1856 Pensarn Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
John   Hughes 1838 Graigwen Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
William   Williams 1843 Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
William   Hughes 1850 Graigwen Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
Owen   Roberts 1816 Rhald Copper Miner Amlwch
Thomas   Roberts 1858 Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
Richard   Parry 1852 Copper Miner
William   Owens 1846 Ty Mawr Isaf Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
Robert   Williams 1824 Ty Mawr Uchaf Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
John   Parry 1840 Lletrod Farm Copper Miner Llandyfrydog
Hugh   Parry 1881 Copper Miner Llanwenllwyfo
John   Owens 1828 Garegwinllan Copper Miner Farm 2 Acres Llanelian
Owen   Hughes 1881 Copper Miner Lab Llaneilian
Ellen   Jones 1881 Copper Miner Labour Llanwenllwyfo
Ann   Hughes 1881 Copper Miner Labr Llanwenllwyfo
William   Jones 1858 Pensarn Copper Miner Porter Llanfairynghornwy
Elizabeth   Roberts 1861 Copper Miner Wife Llaneilian
Margaret   Parry 1830 Pensarn Copper Miner Wife Anglesey, Wales
Judith   Williams 1848 Copper Miner Wife Llanwenllwyfs
Ann   Jones 1857 Copper Miner Wife Llanwenllwyfo
Sarah   Jones 1859 Copper Miners Lab Llaneilian
Robert   Jones 1861 Copper Miners Lab Llaneilian
Ann M.   Jones 1866 Copper Miners Lab Llaneilian
Sarah   Rowlands 1849 Copper Miners Wife Llaneilian, Anglesey, Wales
Ann   Thomas 1845 Copper Miners Wife Llaneilian
Ann   Jones 1849 Copper Miners Wife Llaneilian
Elizabeth   Hughes 1809 Pensarn Copper Miners Wife Llandyfrydog
William Roberts 1839 Pen Yr Mynydd Copper Miner Rhosybol
Evan Parry 1850 Rhwnge Copper Miner Rhosybol
John Jones 1832 Is Rrallt Copper Miner Rhosybol
Owen Roberts 1858 Copper Miner Rhosybol
William Davies 1835 Plas Ffriwd Copper Miner Rhosybol
William Pritchard 1821 Pensarn Copper Miner Rhosybol
David Jones 1823 Tyddyn Bach Copper Miner Rhosybol
John  Hughes 1813 Tyn Ebail Copper Miner Rhosybol
Evan Rowlands 1841 Rhosgoch Hotel Copper Miner Rhosgoch