ID Surname Child Year Date Father Mother & maiden Occupation Residence Chapel
1 Curry John 1821 24 Oct  David Elinor Michael Cop.Cleaner Longau Bethesda
2 David David 1820 12 Nov  Owen Ellin Luke Miner Tre'rdath Bethesda
3 Davies David 1816 16 Jan  John Elinor Lloyd Miner Pwllgoch Horeb
4 Davies Robert 1819 3 Mar  John Elinor Lloyd Miner Pwllcoch Horeb
5 Davies Hannah 1823 25 Mar  William Jane Hughes Miner Bryn Bach  Amlwch Bethesda
6 Davies Margaret 1825 9 Aug  William Jane Hughes Miner Bryn Bach Bethesda
7 Davies Martha 1831 11 Feb  William Margaret Thomas Tinman Amlwch Bethesda
8 Davies Elinor 1832 8 Dec  William Margaret Thomas Tinman Amlwch Bethesda
9 Davies Evan 1834 9 May  William Margaret Thomas Tinman Amlwch Bethesda
10 Davies Catherine 1835 27 Oct  William Margaret Thomas Tinman Amlwch Bethesda
11 Edwards Daniel 1809 18 Mar  Daniel Anne Powel Smith Amlwch Bethesda
12 Edwards Ebenezer 1809 20 Mar  John Catherine Williams Weaver Amlwch Bethesda
13 Edwards William 1811 16 Sep  Daniel Anne Powell Blacksmith Amlwch Bethesda
14 Edwards Miriam 1812 6 Jul  Jno Catherine Williams Weaver Amlwch Bethesda
15 Edwards John 1814 28 Feb  Daniel Anne Powell Smith Minffordd Bethesda
16 Edwards Edward 1816 23 Jun  William Jonett Hughes Weaver Ty'r Gwydd Horeb
17 Edwards Hannah 1816 10 Nov  Daniel Anne Powell Smith Parys Mine Bethesda
18 Edwards Ebenezer 1819 25 May  Edward Mary Powell Weaver Amlwch Bethesda
19 Edwards Robert 1819 15 Jul  William Jonett Hughes Weaver Ty'r Gwydd Horeb
20 Edwards Anne 1821 4 May  Edward Mary Powell Weaver Amlwch Bethesda
21 Edwards Jane 1823 24 Sep  Robert Margaret Rowland Mariner Amlwch Port Bethesda
22 Edwards John 1823 7 Jun  Edward Mary Powell Weaver Amlwch Bethesda
23 Edwards William 1823 27 Nov  William Jonett Hughes Weaver Ty'r Gwidd Horeb
24 Edwards Catherine 1825 25 Feb  David Elizabeth Morgans Hatter Amlwch Bethesda
25 Edwards Catherine 1826 20 Dec  Edward Mary Powell Weaver Amlwch Bethesda
26 Edwards Elizabeth 1829 27 Sep  Robert Margaret Rowlands Mariner Amlwch Port Bethesda
27 Edwards Ellis 1829 22 Jul  Edward Mary Powell Weaver Amlwch Bethesda
28 Edwards John 1832 13 Aug  Daniel Margaret Thomas Smith Amlwch Port Bethesda
29 Edwards Anne 1834 30 Apr  Daniel Margaret Thomas Smith Amlwch Bethesda
30 Edwards Thomas 1834 14 Dec  Thomas Mary Owen Miner Tyn Y Gate Horeb
31 Edwards Daniel 1835 19 Sep  Daniel Margaret Thomas Smith Amlwch Bethesda
32 Ellis Anne 1818 7 Sep  William Mary Prichard Miner Tanrallt Horeb
33 Ellis Ellis 1822 10 Dec  William Mary Prichard Miner Tanrallt Horeb
34 Ellis Margaret 1825 1 Dec  William Mary Prichard Miner Tyn Rallt Horeb
35 Evans Robert 1808 31 Oct  William Jane Hughes Labourer Pwllcoch Isaf Horeb
36 Evans John 1812 2 Sep  Thomas Sarah Evans Smith Amlwch Bethesda
37 Evans Eleazar 1816 22 Feb  William Catherine Jones Tailor Amlwch Bethesda
38 Evans Catherine 1817 26 Nov  William Catherine Jones Tailor Amlwch Bethesda
39 Evans Amelia 1818 20 Mar  Evan Anne Goodwin Joiner Shop Horeb
40 Evans William 1820 10 Jan  William Margaret Williams Tailor Amlwch Bethesda
41 Evans Elinor 1823 10 Oct  Evan Anne Goodwin Joiner Tan Y Fore Horeb
42 Evans Jane 1826 2 Feb  Richard Mary Luke Joiner Twr Gwyer Bethesda
43 Evans Mary 1829 12 Mar  Richard Mary Luke Joiner Twr Gwyn Bethesda
44 Evans Richard 1829 7 Jul  William Margaret Prichard Miner Amlwch Bethesda
45 Evans Catherine 1830 30 Jun  Richard Mary Luke Joiner Twr Gwyn Bethesda
46 Frances Margaret 1817 22 Apr  William Mary Griffith Miner Caeau Ceirion Horeb
47 Frances Catherine 1818 5 Dec  William Mary Griffith Miner Rhosybol Horeb
48 Frances Edward 1821 15 Dec  William Mary Griffith Miner Caeau Ceirion Horeb
49 German Hugh 1821 4 Apr  David Mary Jones Tailor Amlwch Bethesda
50 German Lewis 1823 22 Jun  David Mary Jones Tailor Amlwch Bethesda
51 German Elizabeth 1830 24 Jan  David Mary Jones Tailor Amlwch Bethesda
52 Griffith John 1816 16 Jan  Thomas Elinor Parry Miner Caeau Ceirion Horeb
53 Griffith Amelia 1818 28 Jun  Thomas Elinor Parry Miner Caeau Ceirion Horeb
54 Griffith David 1821 29 Jun  Thomas Elinor Parry Miner Caeau Ceirion Horeb
55 Griffith Mary 1823 30 Nov  Thomas Elinor Parry Miner Ty Newydd Horeb
56 Griffith Anne 1825 7 Dec  Jno Ellin Williams Miner Melyn Adda Bethesda
57 Griffith Elizabeth 1825 23 Feb  William Mary Griffith Miner Ty Newydd Horeb
58 Griffith David 1826 3 Mar  Thomas Ellin Parry Miner Ty Newydd Horeb
59 Griffith Ellin 1828 19 Feb  Jno Ellin Williams Miner Melyn Adda Bethesda
60 Griffiths Josiah 1831 12 Mar  Jno Ellin Williams Miner Pencefn Bethesda
61 Griffiths John 1832 7 Feb  Jno Elizabeth Owen Joiner Amlwch Port Bethesda
62 Hughes Margaret 1809 21 Feb  Richard Jane Jones Dresser Amlwch Bethesda
63 Hughes Sarah 1811 11 Jul  Richard Jane Evans Labourer Amlwch Bethesda
64 Hughes Mary 1814 19 Apr  David Anne Jones Labourer Llanbadrig Bethesda
65 Hughes Thomas 1819 17 Aug  Thomas Margaret Hughes Labourer Gatehouse Bethesda
66 Hughes John 1821 20 Aug  Owen Margaret Owen Labourer Rhydylastra Bethesda
67 Hughes William 1821 15 Mar  David Anne Jones Labourer Llabadrig Bethesda
68 Hughes John 1822 5 Nov  William Anne Williams Labourer Amlwch Bethesda
69 Hughes Hugh 1823 10 Sep  Hugh Margaret Hughes Labourer Tanrallt Horeb
70 Hughes Joseph 1823 2 Nov  Jno Jane Roberts Shopkeeper Amlwch Bethesda
71 Hughes Margaret 1823 18 Mar  Thomas Margaret Hughes Labourer Gatehouse Bethesda
72 Hughes Jane 1824 6 Nov  Jno Jane Roberts Shopkeeper Amlwch Bethesda
73 Hughes Thomas 1824 20 Nov  Jno Mary Parry Miner Pentregwian Bethesda
74 Hughes Anne 1826 22 Jan  Thomas Margaret Hughes Labourer Gatehouse Bethesda
75 Hughes Hugh 1827 25 Dec  Jno Mary Parry Miner Pentregwian Bethesda
76 Hughes Elizabeth 1828 24 Aug  Thomas Margaret Hughes Labourer Gatehouse Bethesda
77 Hughes Elizabeth 1828 2 Oct  William Mary Hughes Miner Ty Croes Amlwch Bethesda
78 Hughes Ellin 1828 6 Jul  William Margaret Hughes Labourer Penycefn Bethesda
79 Hughes Mary 1828 4 Nov  Jno Mary Jones Labourer Rhos Bach Llaneilian Bethesda
80 Hughes Thomas 1828 13 Apr 1 Robert Ann Williams Cooper Bwthyfran Bethesda
81 Hughes Jane 1829 12 Apr  Jno Jane Williams Labourer Ty Newydd Dwyfor Bethesda
82 Hughes Margaret 1830 9 Apr  Jno Mary Parry Miner Pentregwian Bethesda
83 Hughes Mary 1831 19 Jan  Thomas Margaret Hughes Labourer Gatehouse Bethesda
84 Hughes Edward 1832 14 Jul  Thomas Margaret Owen Mariner Amlwch Bethesda
85 Hughes Hannah 1832 19 Oct  Jno Mary Parry Mariner Pentregwian Bethesda
86 Hughes William 1832 21 Aug  Jno Jane Williams Labourer Ty Newydd Dwygir Bethesda
87 Hughes Catherine 1833 16 Jun William Elizabeth Griffith Miner Tre'rdath Bethesda
88 Hughes Jane 1833 2 Apr  Thomas Margaret Hughes Labourer Hafodonen Gatehouse Bethesda
89 Hughes Margaret 1833 9 Jan  Robert Margaret Lewis Mariner Nr Parys Bethesda
90 Hughes Robert 1834 28 Dec  William Elizabeth Griffith Miner Amlwch Bethesda
91 Hughes Elizabeth 1835 3 Apr  William Margaret Griffith Weaver Amlwch Bethesda
92 Hughes Richard 1835 27 Jul  Jno Mary Parry Miner Pentregwian Bethesda
93 Hughes Robert 1835 1 Sep  Thomas Margaret Hughes Labourer Pensin Graig Bethesda
94 Hughes Catherine 1836 18 Dec  William Elizabeth Griffith Miner Amlwch Bethesda
95 James Shadrach 1833 13 Aug  Richard Mary Jones Smith Amlwch Bethesda
96 Jones Jane 1806 14 Jul  Evan Jane Jones Labourer Penrhyn Bach Horeb
97 Jones Ebenezer 1808 7 Jan  Robert Anne Evans Carpenter Amlwch Bethesda
98 Jones Ebenezer 1808 6 Jul  Richard Anne Prichard Sadler Amlwch Bethesda
99 Jones Samuel 1808 5 Feb  William Elinor Williams Butcher Amlwch Bethesda
100 Jones Ebenezer 1810 15 Jul  Richard Anne Prichard Sadler Amlwch Bethesda
101 Jones John 1810 7 Apr  William Agnes Williams Smith Amlwch Bethesda
102 Jones Elizabeth 1812 19 Nov  William Agnes Williams Smith Amlwch Bethesda
103 Jones John 1812 14 Oct  Owen Hannah Jones Miner Amlwch Bethesda
104 Jones William 1812 21 Jun  Richard Anne Prichard Saddler Amlwch Bethesda
105 Jones Jane 1814 8 Jan  Evan Mary Edwards Tailor Shop Horeb
106 Jones Anne 1815 9 Jun  William Agnes Williams Smith Greig Ddu Bethesda
107 Jones Eleazer 1815 7 Feb  Richard Anne Prichard Saddler Amlwch Bethesda
108 Jones Richard 1816 16 Sep  Evan Mary Edwards Tailor Shop Horeb
109 Jones Catherine 1817 17 Jan  Richard Anne Prichard Saddler Amlwch Bethesda
110 Jones Owen 1817 13 Oct  Henry Elinor Evans Farmer Hen Bark Horeb
111 Jones Joseph 1819 7 Dec  William Agnes Williams Smith Carreg Ddu Bethesda
112 Jones Margaret 1819 8 Jun  William Margaret Jones Farmer Rhosybol Horeb
113 Jones Mary 1819 22 Aug  Richard Ann Prichard Saddler Amlwch Bethesda
114 Jones William 1819 26 Mar  Evan Mary Edwards Tailor Shop Horeb
115 Jones John 1820 17 Oct  Samuel Grace Hughes Labourer Rhosnod Bach Bethesda
116 Jones John 1820 14 Dec  Humphrey Rebecca Williams Labourer Amlwch Bethesda
117 Jones Catherine 1821 22 Jan  Henry Elinor Evans Farmer Hen Bach Horeb
118 Jones Elinor 1821 18 Nov  Evan Mary Edwards Tailor Shop Horeb
119 Jones David 1822 6 Jul  William Margaret Jones Farmer Penrhyn Horeb
120 Jones Mary 1822 21 Dec  Thomas Elizabeth Jones Miner Pwllcoch Horeb
121 Jones Owen 1822 13 Aug  Humphrey Rebecca Wiliams Labourer Amlwch Bethesda
122 Jones Anne 1823 10 Aug  Jno Elizabeth Jones Labourer Amlwch Port Bethesda
123 Jones Edward 1823 20 Jan  Robert Margaret Owen Miner Tre'r Dath Amlwch Bethesda
124 Jones Margaret 1823 10 Aug  William Anne Jones Smith Penrhyn Bach Horeb
125 Jones Mary 1823 9 Jul  John Margaret Davies Labourer Ty Gwidd Horeb
126 Jones William 1823 1 Jul  Samuel Grace Hughes Labourer Bodhynod Bach Bethesda
127 Jones Anne 1824 21 Mar  Richard Catherine Owen Labourer Burwen Bethesda
128 Jones Margaret 1824 6 Feb  Evan Mary Edwards Tailor Shop Horeb
129 Jones David 1825 11 May  Rice Anne Williams Labourer Penycefn Bethesda
130 Jones Hannah 1825 16 Aug  Robert Margaret Owen Miner Trerdath Bethesda
131 Jones Elinor 1826 7 Nov  Evan Mary Edwards Shopkeeper Shop Horeb
132 Jones Jane 1826 10 Sep  Owen Ellin Owen Labourer Bodgadfa Bethesda
133 Jones John 1826 19 May  Richard Catherine Owen Labourer Burwen Bethesda
134 Jones Sarah 1826 28 Nov  William Margaret Williams Labourer Penywerthyr Horeb
135 Jones Ann 1827 18 Nov  William Ann Hughes Farmer Ucheldre Horeb
136 Jones Catherine 1827 17 Jun  William Catherine Jones Joiner Nr Mona Lodge Bethesda
137 Jones Elizabeth 1827 6 Oct  Richard Catherine Owen Labourer Burwen Bethesda
138 Jones Hannah 1827 9 Sep  John Jane Williams Labourer Ty Isaf Horeb
139 Jones Mary 1827 13 Aug  David Elizabeth Owens Labourer Tynrhosyd Horeb
140 Jones Catherine 1828 30 Sep  Henry Rebecca Williams Labourer Amlwch Bethesda
141 Jones Isaac 1828 14 Apr  Robert Margaret Owen Miner Tre'rdath Bethesda
142 Jones Margaret 1828 2 Jan  Robert Mary Williams Miner Amlwch Bethesda
143 Jones Margaret 1828 10 May  William Margaret Williams Labourer Penywerthyr Horeb
144 Jones Grace 1829 27 Dec  Thomas Jane Williams Miner Tynlon Gwredog Bethesda
145 Jones John 1829 13 Apr  Evan Mary Edwards Shopkeeper Shop Horeb
146 Jones John 1829 19 Apr  Evan Mary Edwards Shopkeeper Shop Horeb
147 Jones Mary 1830 24 Feb  Richard Catherine Owen Labourer Burwen Bethesda
148 Jones Sinai 1830 11 Sep  John Jane Williams Labourer Llain Y Capel Horeb
149 Jones William 1830 4 May  William Margaret Williams Labourer Henlasgrig Horeb
150 Jones William 1830 4 May  William Margaret Williams Labourer Henlasgrig Horeb
151 Jones Catherine 1831 11 Mar  Jno Ellin Jones Labourer Pentrefelin Bethesda
152 Jones Jane 1831 31 May  Owen Ellin Jones Wheelwright Amlwch Port Bethesda
153 Jones Mary 1831 6 Nov  Jno Elizabeth Parry Labourer Amlwch Port Bethesda
154 Jones Sinai 1831 21 Sep  John Jane Williams Labourer Llain Y Capel Horeb
155 Jones William 1831 30 Jun  Robert Mary Williams Miner Amlwch Bethesda
156 Jones Jane 1832 21 Sep  Richard Catherine Owen Labourer Burwen Bethesda
157 Jones John 1832 21 Sep  Richard Catherine Owen Labourer Burwen Bethesda
158 Jones John 1832 10 Apr  William Margaret Williams Labourer Henlasgrig Horeb
159 Jones Mary 1832 9 Apr  Thomas Jane Williams Miner Tynlon Gwredog Bethesda
160 Jones Owen 1832 8 Mar  Owen Ellin Owen Labourer Nr Parys Bethesda
161 Jones Catherine 1833 1 Sep  Richard Ellin Roberts Labourer Amlwch Bethesda
162 Jones Jane 1833 27 Apr  Hugh Jane Rowlands Labourer Nr Melyn Adda Bethesda
163 Jones Mary 1833 20 Jul  Robert Mary Williams Miner Amlwch Bethesda
164 Jones Catherine 1834 1 Aug  Jno Catherine Jones Mariner Amlwch Port Bethesda
165 Jones Ann 1835 7 Aug  Robert Elizabeth Edwards Miner Grogan Goch Bethesda
166 Jones John 1835 9 Mar  Jno Ellin Parry Painter Amlwch Port Bethesda
167 Jones Owen 1835 1 Nov  Richard Catherine Owen Labourer Burwen Bethesda
168 Jones Catherine 1836 1 Apr  Hugh Jane Rowland Labourer Nr Melyn Adda Bethesda
169 Jones Catherine 1836 10 Jul  Robert Elizabeth Owen Tailor Nr Melyn Adda Bethesda
170 Jones Jane 1836 26 Mar  Robert Mary Williams Miner Amlwch Bethesda
171 Jones Richard 1836 21 Nov  Robert Elizabeth Edwards Miner Grogan Goch Bethesda
172 Judd Anne 1823 29 Nov  Samuel Anne Jones Joiner Amlwch Bethesda
173 Lazarus Anne 1809 27 Mar  John Jane Griffiths Weaver Amlwch Bethesda
174 Lazarus Lazarus 1812 18 Jan  John Jane Griffiths Weaver Amlwch Bethesda
175 Lazarus Jered 1814 22 Jun  John Jane Griffiths Weaver Amlwch Bethesda
176 Lazarus Seth 1819 17 Feb  Jno Jane Griffiths Weaver Amlwch Bethesda
177 Lewis John 1814 4 Mar  Edward Mary Jones Labourer Amlwch Bethesda
178 Lewis Samuel 1817 1 Apr  Edward Mary Jones Miner Amlwch Bethesda
179 Lewis Jane 1823 1 Aug  John Jane Lewis Miner Pen'rallt Horeb
180 Lewis Elinor 1825 13 Mar  John Jane Lewis Miner Pen'rallt Horeb
181 Lewis Elizabeth 1827 16 Jul  John Jane Lewis Miner Pen'rallt Horeb
182 Lewis Hugh 1827 21 Nov  Robert Mary Parry Miner Tan Yr Allt Horeb
183 Lewis Grace 1829 28 Jun  Robert Mary Parry Miner Tan Yr Allt Horeb
184 Lewis Thomas 1830 3 May  William Catherine Roberts Labourer Pen'rallt Horeb
185 Lewis Thomas 1830 3 May  William Catherine Roberts Labourer Pen'rallt Horeb
186 Lewis Ellin 1833 23 Sep  William Ann Evans Labourer Bodednefyd Bach Bethesda
187 Lewis John 1834 22 May  Robert Mary Parry Miner Tyn Y Berth Horeb
188 Lloyd Margaret 1823 27 Jul  Griffith Anne Jones Sadler Amlwch Bethesda
189 Michael Jane 1810 19 Mar  Michael Jane Griffith Miner Amlwch Bethesda
190 Michael Solomon 1835 10 Oct  Jno Jane Hughes Miner Amlwch Bethesda
191 Morgans Hannah 1809 26 Apr  William Mary Parry Shopkeeper Amlwch Bethesda
192 Morris William 1807 7 Aug  William Jane Evans Orepresser Ty Elizabeth Wen Bethesda
193 Morris Thomas 1811 12 Aug  Thomas Mary Moses Wid Labourer Amlwch Bethesda
194 Morris John 1813 1 Mar  William Jane Evans Dresser Ty Elizabeth Wen Bethesda
195 Morris William 1813 29 Apr  Edward Jane Prichard Wid Labourer Tyn Gat Rhydwygyr Bethesda
196 Owen Samuel 1809 24 Apr  Robert Elizabeth Roberts Labourer Amlwch Bethesda
197 Owen William 1809 29 Mar  Robert Elizabeth Thomas Labourer Amlwch Bethesda
198 Owen Catherine 1812 22 Mar  Richard Margaret Williams Labourer Amlwch Bethesda
199 Owen John 1812 27 Apr  Robert Elizabeth Roberts Miner Amlwch Bethesda
200 Owen Jane 1814 1 May  Richard Margaret Williams Labourer Pentrefgwion Bethesda
201 Owen Lowry 1814 27 Nov  Robert Elizabeth Thomas Labourer Buart Y Foel Bethesda
202 Owen John 1815 5 Jun  Owen Jane Williams Yeoman Amlwch Bethesda
203 Owen Hannah 1816 4 Feb Robert Elizabeth Roberts Miner Amlwch Bethesda
204 Owen Mary 1816 25 Dec  Richard Mary Jones Smith Amlwch Bethesda
205 Owen William 1816 15 Aug  William Catherine Owen Joiner Tyn Llidiart Horeb
206 Owen Anne 1817 17 Sep  Owen Jane Williams Yeoman Amlwch Bethesda
207 Owen Elizabeth 1817 25 Apr  Richard Margaret Williams Labourer Amlwch Bethesda
208 Owen Margaret 1818 26 Feb  John Anne Williams Labourer Hen Odyn Bethesda
209 Owen Margaret 1818 29 Sep  William Catherine Owen Joiner Rhosybol Horeb
210 Owen Thomas 1818 2 Nov  Robert Elizabeth Thomas Labourer Burwen Bethesda
211 Owen William 1818 9 Jan  Richard Grace Hughes Labourer Llechog Isaf Bethesda
212 Owen Elizabeth 1821 24 Jan  Richard Grace Hughes Labourer Llechog Isaf Bethesda
213 Owen Margaret 1821 19 Apr  Richard Margaret Williams Labourer Amlwch Bethesda
214 Owen Robert 1822 16 Apr  Jno Anne Williams Labourer Hen Odyn Bethesda
215 Owen Catherine 1823 28 Dec  Richard Mary Jones Smith Amlwch Bethesda
216 Owen Samuel 1823 8 Oct  David Mary Williams Tanner Amlwch Bethesda
217 Owen Thomas 1823 14 Nov  David Elizabeth Owen Joiner Tyn Rhosydd Horeb
218 Owen Hugh 1824 25 May  William Jane Lewis Miner Pen'rallt Horeb
219 Owen Thomas 1824 3 May  Richard Grace Hughes Labourer Llechog Isaf Bethesda
220 Owen Daniel 1825 27 Mar  Richard Mary Jones Smith Amlwch Bethesda
221 Owen Elizabeth 1826 22 Sep  Richard Mary Jones Smith Amlwch Bethesda
222 Owen Hannah 1827 11 Oct  Richard Mary Jones Smith Amlwch Bethesda
223 Owen Jane 1827 24 Feb  John Elizabeth Evans Farmer Penrhyn Horeb
224 Owen Grace 1828 20 Jul  William Winifred Salisbury Labourer Tyddyn Llanbadrig Bethesda
225 Owen Margaret 1828 20 Nov  John Elizabeth Evans Labourer Penrhyn Horeb
226 Owen Owen 1828 1 Apr  Owen Jane Rowland Miner Ponc Eithin Bethesda
227 Owen Margaret 1829 25 Feb  Richard Mary Jones Smith Amlwch Bethesda
228 Owen Hugh 1830 19 Feb  Richard Mary Jones Smith Amlwch Bethesda
229 Owen Richard 1830 25 Dec  William Jane Jones Miner Tan Yr Allt Horeb
230 Owen Richard 1830 25 Dec  William Jane Lewis Miner Tyn Llidiart Horeb
231 Owen Jane 1831 13 Nov  Richard Mary Jones Smith Amlwch Bethesda
232 Owen John 1831 4 May  John Elizabeth Evans Farmer Penrhyn Horeb
233 Owen Margaret 1833 11 Jun  Owen Ellin Jones Wheelwright Amlwch Port Bethesda
234 Owen Owen 1833 16 May  John Elizabeth Evans Farmer Penrhyn Horeb
235 Owen Edward 1834 18 Dec  Richard Mary Jones Smith Amlwch Bethesda
236 Owen William 1834 28 Dec William Mary Hughes Miner Amlwch Bethesda
237 Owen Edward 1836 22 Aug  Richard Mary Jones Smith Amlwch Bethesda
238 Owen Elizabeth 1836 22 Jul  John Elizabeth Evans Farmer Penrhyn Horeb
239 Owen Owen 1837 16 May  William Winifred Salisbury Labourer Tyddyn Llanbadrig Bethesda
240 Owens Mary 1811 13 Dec  Thomas Mary Owen Labourer Amlwch Bethesda
241 Owens William 1820 15 Jul  William Jane Lewis Miner Pen'rallt Horeb
242 Owens Catherine 1825 11 Apr  John Elizabeth Evans Farmer Penrhyn Horeb
243 Owens Mary 1825 11 Jul  Owen Jane Rowland Miner Bonc Eithin Bethesda
244 Owens Hugh 1826 3 Sep  William Jane Lewis Miner Pen'rallt Horeb
245 Owens Margaret 1830 13 Nov  Owen Jane Rowland Miner Bonc Eithin Bethesda
246 Owens Grace 1835 15 Jul  Owen Ellen Jones Wheelwright Amlwch Port Bethesda
247 Parry Joan 1816 12 Jul  Jno Elizabeth Jones Labourer Llain Y Delyn Bethesda
248 Parry William 1818 21 Jan  Hugh Grace Thomas Miner Rhwnk Horeb
249 Parry Hannah 1819 2 Dec  Jno Elizabeth Jones Labourer Tynycoed Bethesda
250 Parry Elizabeth 1822 18 May  Jno Elizabeth Jones Labourer Tynycoed Amlwch Bethesda
251 Parry John 1822 11 May  Hugh Grace Thomas Miner Rhwnk Horeb
252 Parry Catherine 1823 20 Aug  Jno Elizabeth Jones Labourer Tynycoed Bethesda
253 Parry Hannah 1825 22 Jul  Richard Elizabeth Hughes Miner Bryn Mawr Bethesda
254 Parry William 1825 20 Jan  Robert Mary Parry Miner Tan Yr Ardd Horeb
255 Parry Margaret 1826 19 Aug  Hugh Miriam Griffith Miner Amlwch Bethesda
256 Parry Martha 1827 8 Dec  John Elizabeth Jones Labourer Tynycoed Amlwch Bethesda
257 Parry Richard 1828 26 Mar  Hugh Miriam Griffiths Miner Amlwch Bethesda
258 Parry Elizabeth 1830 22 Jun  Hugh Miriam Griffiths Miner Amlwch Bethesda
259 Parry Hugh 1830 9 Feb  Jno Elizabeth Jones Labourer Tynycoed Bethesda
260 Parry Hugh 1834 11 May  Hugh Miriam Griffith Miner Amlwch Bethesda
261 Parry William 1836 10 Sep  Hugh Miriam Parry Miner Amlwch Bethesda
262 Price Rees 1822 18 Nov  Hugh Elizabeth Williams Labourer Tyn Lon Gwredog Bethesda
263 Price Edward 1825 2 Aug  Hugh Elizabeth Williams Labourer Tyn Lon Gwredog Bethesda
264 Price Mary 1827 22 Nov  Hugh Elizabeth Williams Labourer Tyn Y Lon Bethesda
265 Prichard John 1809 15 Jun  Hugh Anne Roberts Miner Amlwch Bethesda
266 Prichard William 1809 5 Feb  John Elinor Broadhead Merchant Amlwch Bethesda
267 Prichard Richard 1811 2 Feb  Hugh Anne Evans Miner Amlwch Bethesda
268 Prichard Anne 1812 8 Mar  John Jane Humstone Joiner Ty Newydd Horeb
269 Prichard Hugh 1812 31 Jul  Hugh Anne Roberts Miner Melyn Adda Bethesda
270 Prichard Martha 1812 24 Apr  Jno Elinor Broadhead Merchant Amlwch Bethesda
271 Prichard John 1813 30 Apr  John Jane Humstone Joiner Ty Newydd Horeb
272 Prichard Elinor 1814 15 May  John Elinor Broadhead Merchant Amlwch Bethesda
273 Prichard Elizabeth 1814 19 Apr  Cornelius Elizabeth Evans Shopkeeper Amlwch Bethesda
274 Prichard Anne 1815 12 May  John Jane Humstone Joiner Ty Newydd Horeb
275 Prichard Richard 1815 12 Sep  Edward Catherine Williams Labourer Ty Isaf Horeb
276 Prichard John 1816 30 May  Jno Elinor Broadhead Merchant Amlwch Bethesda
277 Prichard William 1816 2 Jun  John Jame Humstone Joiner Ty Newydd Horeb
278 Prichard Elinor 1817 9 Apr  William Elizabeth - Watchmaker Amlwch Bethesda
279 Prichard Elizabeth 1818 26 Jul  John Ellenor Broadhead Merchant Amlwch Port Bethesda
280 Prichard Hugh 1818 12 Apr  Edward Catherine Williams Miner Ty Isaf Horeb
281 Prichard Elinor 1819 19 Jan  William Elizabeth Williams Shoemaker Amlwch Bethesda
282 Prichard Hannah 1819 20 Jul  Cornelius Elizabeth Evans Schoolmaster Amlwch Bethesda
283 Prichard John 1819 26 Apr  Owen Jane Williams Shoemaker Rhosybol Horeb
284 Prichard Anne 1820 24 Oct  William Elizabeth Williams Shoemaker Amlwch Bethesda
285 Prichard Owen 1821 7 Apr  Edward Catherine Williams Farmer Ty Isaf Horeb
286 Prichard Jane 1822 11 Oct  William Elizabeth Williams Shoemaker Amlwch Bethesda
287 Prichard Richard 1822 18 Feb  Owen Jane Williams Shoemaker Rhosybol Horeb
288 Prichard Elizabeth 1824 13 Nov  Owen Catherine Thomas Labourer Gwaenycwm Bethesda
289 Prichard Mary 1824 1 Dec  Edward Catherine Williams Miner Glan Y Gors Horeb
290 Prichard Owen 1824 15 Jun  Owen Jane Williams Shoemaker Pen'rallt Horeb
291 Prichard Ann 1825 1 Apr  William Margaret Williams Slater Tavern Twrch Horeb
292 Prichard Hannah 1825 12 Apr  Thomas Deborah Luke Miner Melyn Adda Bethesda
293 Prichard Margaret 1825 25 Feb  William Elizabeth Williams Shoemaker Amlwch Bethesda
294 Prichard Margaret 1826 26 Nov  Owen Jane Williams Shoemaker Pen'rallt Horeb
295 Prichard Ellin 1827 8 May  Edward Catherine Williams Miner Ty Isaf Horeb
296 Prichard William 1827 17 Jun  William Elizabeth Williams Shoemaker Tre'dath Bethesda
297 Prichard David 1828 24 Dec  Richard Mary Griffiths Miner Glan Y Gors Horeb
298 Prichard David 1828 24 Dec  Richard Mary Griffiths Miner Glan Y Gors Horeb
299 Prichard William 1828 22 Apr  William Margaret Williams Slater Tafarn Tywyrch Horeb
300 Prichard Owen 1829 15 Mar  Owen Jane Williams Shoemaker Pentraeth Horeb
301 Prichard Owen 1829 15 Mar  Owen Jane Williams Shoemaker Pen'rallt Horeb
302 Prichard Richard 1830 13 Aug  Evan Ann Jones Butcher Pont Felin Hen Bethesda
303 Prichard James 1831 6 Oct  Owen Jane Williams Shoemaker Pen'rallt Horeb
304 Prichard James 1831 6 Oct  Owen Jane Williams Shoemaker Pen'rallt Horeb
305 Prichard Margaret 1831 1 Nov  Richard Mary Griffiths Miner Glan Y Gors Horeb
306 Prichard Margaret 1831 1 Nov  Richard Mary Griffiths Miner Glan Y Gors Horeb
307 Prichard Mathew 1831 13 Sep  William Elizabeth Williams Shoemaker Pont Felin Hen Bethesda
308 Prichard Margaret 1832 22 Oct  Evan Ann Jones Butcher Pont Felin Hen Bethesda
309 Prichard David 1834 29 Jun  William Elizabeth Williams Shoemaker Pont Felin Hen Bethesda
310 Prichard John 1834 5 Aug  Evan Ann Jones Butcher Pont Felin Hen Bethesda
311 Prichard Samuel 1834 15 Jul  Richard Mary Griffiths Miner Glan Y Gors Horeb
312 Prichard Richard 1837 8 Apr  Richard Mary Griffith Miner Glan Y Gors Horeb
313 Roberts Catherine 1807 26 May  William Mary Davies Shoemaker Amlwch Bethesda
314 Roberts Margaret 1809 21 Sep  William Lowry Thomas Labourer Llanbadrig Bethesda
315 Roberts Catherine 1810 10 Mar  William Mary Davies Shoemaker Amlwch Bethesda
316 Roberts John 1810 7 Sep  Jno Elizabeth Jones Ship Carptr Amlwch Bethesda
317 Roberts Jonathan 1810 10 Sep  Jno Jane Williams Sergeant Amlwch Bethesda
318 Roberts Robert 1810 20 Sep  William Jane Williams Weaver Amlwch Bethesda
319 Roberts Elizabeth 1813 11 Oct  Jno Jane Williams Miner Llynon Bach Bethesda
320 Roberts Henry 1815 6 Sep  Richard Elizabeth Owen Miner Amlwch Bethesda
321 Roberts William 1815 24 May  Jno Elizabeth Jones Ship Carptr Amlwch Bethesda
322 Roberts Joseph 1817 20 Sep  Jno Jane Williams Miner Amlwch Bethesda
323 Roberts Jane 1818 30 Dec  William Sarah Jones Shopkeeper Amlwch Bethesda
324 Roberts Samuel 1818 18 May  Richard Elizabeth Owen Miner Burwen Bethesda
325 Roberts Margaret 1820 11 Aug  William Sarah Jones Shopkeeper Amlwch Bethesda
326 Roberts Miriam 1820 31 May  Richard Elizabeth Owen Miner Burwen Bethesda
327 Roberts Elizabeth 1822 24 Jan  William Sarah Jones Shopkeeper Amlwch Bethesda
328 Roberts John 1823 27 Dec  Abraham Margaret Davies Miner Tan Yr Allt Horeb
329 Roberts Sarah 1823 20 Jul  William Sarah Jones Shopkeeper Amlwch Bethesda
330 Roberts Catherine 1825 6 Apr  William Sarah Jones Shopkeeper Amlwch Bethesda
331 Roberts Ellin 1826 7 Sep  William Sarah Jones Shopkeeper Amlwch Bethesda
332 Roberts Margaret 1826 26 Feb  John Margaret Davies Labourer Ty'r Gwydd Horeb
333 Roberts Owen 1826 10 Jan  Abraham Margaret Davies Miner Tan Yr Allt Horeb
334 Roberts William 1826 9 Jan  Evan Elizabeth Jones Labourer Ffynon Clochan Bethesda
335 Roberts Anne 1828 21 Apr  William Sarah Jones Shopkeeper Amlwch Bethesda
336 Roberts John 1828 18 Feb  Jno Jane Jones Shopkeeper Tre'rdath Bethesda
337 Roberts John 1830 9 May  Henry Jane Williams Farmer CAE Uchaf Horeb
338 Roberts John 1830 19 May  Henry Jane Williams Miner CAE Uchaf Horeb
339 Roberts Margaret 1830 20 Jan  Robert Elizabeth Williams Miner Amlwch Port Bethesda
340 Roberts William 1830 19 Jan  William Sarah Jones Shopkeeper Amlwch Bethesda
341 Roberts Ann 1831 6 Aug  William Ann Jones Miner Burwen Bethesda
342 Roberts Elinor 1831 24 Nov  William Sarah Jones Shopkeeper Amlwch Bethesda
343 Roberts Ann 1832 5 Feb  Henry Jane Williams Farmer CAE Uchaf Horeb
344 Roberts Anne 1832 5 Feb  Henry Jane Williams Farmer CAE Uchaf Horeb
345 Roberts Robert 1832 24 Oct  William Anne Jones Miner Carreg Gath Bethesda
346 Roberts Ellin 1833 3 Oct  Robert Elizabeth Williams Miner Amlwch Port Bethesda
347 Roberts Ellin 1834 18 Oct  Hugh Ellin Roberts Miner Amlwch Bethesda
348 Roberts Deed 1835 16 Dec  Robert Elizabeth Williams Miner Amlwch Port Bethesda
349 Roberts Joseph 1835 2 Jan  Joseph Elizabeth Jones Smith Nr Melyn Adda Bethesda
350 Roberts Margaret 1836 4 Dec  Hugh Ellin Roberts Miner Amlwch Bethesda
351 Roberts Margery 1837 15 Feb  Joseph Elizabeth Jones Smith Nr Melyn Adda Bethesda
352 Robins Anne 1826 5 Feb  William Mary Jones Fisherman Ty Bach Bethesda
353 Robins Jane 1829 5 Feb  William Mary Jones Fisherman Ty Bach Bethesda
354 Robyns Benjamin 1818 24 Jun  John Elizabeth Jones Ore Washer Penynant Bethesda
355 Robyns Elinor 1823 15 Jan  William Mary Jones Fisherman Ty Bach Amlwch Bethesda
356 Rowland Mary 1814 26 May  Owen Catherine Prichard Mach Weigher Amlwch Bethesda
357 Rowland Rowland 1816 14 Nov  Owen Catherine Prichard Mach Weigher Amlwch Bethesda
358 Rowlands Jane 1811 24 Nov  Owen Catherine Prichard Mach Weigher Amlwch Bethesda
359 Rowlands Anne 1818 16 Mar  Owen Catherine Prichard Mach Weigher Amlwch Bethesda
360 Salisbury William 1824 20 May  William Rebecca Jones Labourer Pig Yr Rhos Bethesda
361 Thomas Mary 1807 12 Sep  Robert Margaret Prichard Labourer Burwen Bethesda
362 Thomas Mary 1814 1 Sep  William Mary Davies Labourer Tros Y Gamfa Bethesda
363 Thomas Robert 1816 22 Sep  John Rebecca Roberts Smith Tan Yr Allt Horeb
364 Thomas William 1818 20 Dec  John Rebecca Roberts Smith Tyn Yr Allt Horeb
365 Thomas William 1819 20 Dec  John Rebecca Roberts Smith Tan Yr Allt Horeb
366 Thomas Phoebe 1821 15 Aug  William Mary Roberts Labourer Penybonc Bethesda
367 Thomas Anne 1822 28 Nov  William Ann Thomas Labourer Tynceudy Amlwch Bethesda
368 Thomas Richard 1824 12 May  William Anne Thomas Miner Tan Yr Ardd Horeb
369 Thomas William 1824 7 Apr  William Mary Roberts Labourer Penybongc Bethesda
370 Thomas Anne 1827 12 Sep  William Mary Roberts Labourer Pen Bonc Peibron Bethesda
371 Thomas Harry 1830 14 Apr  William Mary Roberts Labourer Pen Bonc Peibron Bethesda
372 Thomas Mary 1832 15 Aug  William Mary Roberts Labourer Pen Bonc Peibron Bethesda
373 Thomas Harry 1835 24 Apr  William Mary Roberts Labourer Pen Bonc Peibron Bethesda
374 Thomas Hugh 1835 31 Jan  William Ann Jones Farmer Pwllcoch Horeb
375 Williams John 1808 3 Jun  Richard Anne Owen Farmer Glasrig Bach Horeb
376 Williams John 1808 10 Jun  Richard Anne Owen Farmer Glasrig Bach Horeb
377 Williams William 1808 28 Apr  William Cath Prichard Wid Coal Meter Amlwch Bethesda
378 Williams Elizabeth 1811 17 Sep  John Margaret Davies Miner Ty'rgwydd Horeb
379 Williams Hugh 1813 27 Aug  William Cath Prichard Wid Customs Off Amlwch  Port Bethesda
380 Williams Elinor 1815 25 Mar  Jno Elizabeth Thomas Shoemaker Amlwch Bethesda
381 Williams Hugh 1815 2 May  William Jane Rowland Miller Amlwch Bethesda
382 Williams Catherine 1816 1 Feb  William Cath Prichard Wid Customs Off Amlwch Bethesda
383 Williams Thomas 1816 21 Jan  Samuel Mary Hughes Smith Amlwch Bethesda
384 Williams David 1817 18 Jun  Jno Elizabeth Thomas Shoemaker Amlwch Bethesda
385 Williams David 1817 29 Sep  John Margaret Davies Miner Ty'rgwydd Horeb
386 Williams Richard 1817 22 Jun  John Jane Prichard Labourer Hen Capel Horeb
387 Williams Samuel 1817 31 Jul  William Jane Rowland Miller Amlwch Bethesda
388 Williams William 1817 16 Apr  Richard Catherine Jones Yeoman Amlwch Bethesda
389 Williams Anne 1818 23 Nov  Richard Margaret Evans Mariner Amlwch Port Bethesda
390 Williams David 1818 24 Apr  Hugh Mary Jones Labourer Bodedngfed Bach Bethesda
391 Williams Arabella 1819 13 Oct  Jno Elizabeth Thomas Shoemaker Amlwch Bethesda
392 Williams Margaret 1819 23 Oct  William Jane Hughes Officer Amlwch Port Bethesda
393 Williams Griffith 1820 15 Nov  William Jane Rowland Miller Penylon Bethesda
394 Williams John 1821 11 Dec  Jno Elizabeth Thomas Shoemaker Amlwch Bethesda
395 Williams Robert 1821 4 May  Robert Mary Jones Shoemaker Amlwch Bethesda
396 Williams William 1821 22 Aug  William Jane Hughes Custom Off Amlwch Port Bethesda
397 Williams Elinor 1822 26 Aug  William Catherine Owen Joiner Rhosybol Horeb
398 Williams Hannah 1822 13 Nov  Richard Margt Williams Wid Mariner Amlwch  Port Bethesda
399 Williams Perry 1822 24 Apr  Willliam Anne Roberts Farmer Werthyr Bethesda
400 Williams Hannah 1823 14 Feb  William Jane Rowland Miller Llaeth Dy Amlwch Bethesda
401 Williams Richard 1823 1 Mar  Hugh Catherine Jones Labourer Ty Newydd Bethesda
402 Williams Richard 1823 14 May  William Jane Hughes Officer Amlwch Port Bethesda
403 Williams William 1823 21 Nov  Jno Elizabeth Thomas Shoemaker Amlwch Bethesda
404 Williams Anne 1824 6 Jul  John Anne Owen Miner Grogan Goch Bethesda
405 Williams Margaret 1824 28 Nov  David Ann Parry Farmer Penrhyn Newydd Horeb
406 Williams Martha 1824 4 Dec  William Anne Roberts Farmer Werthyr Bethesda
407 Williams Hugh 1825 31 May  William Catherine Owen Joiner Tyn Llidiart Horeb
408 Williams John 1825 23 Apr  Rowland Grace Williams Smelter Amlwch Port Bethesda
409 Williams John 1825 16 Jul  William Anne Owen Labourer Pig Y Rhos Bethesda
410 Williams William 1825 9 Aug  Hugh Catherine Jones Labourer Ty Newydd Dwygir Bethesda
411 Williams Elinor 1826 14 Apr  Lewis Elizabeth Rowland Labourer Amlwch Bethesda
412 Williams John 1826 26 Feb  William Ann Roberts Farmer Werthyr Bethesda
413 Williams Joseph 1826 26 Jan  Samuel Mary Hughes Smith Burwen Bethesda
414 Williams Thomas 1826 20 Dec  Jno Elizabeth Thomas Shoemaker Amlwch Bethesda
415 Williams Ann 1827 20 Nov  Richard Mary Owen Labourer Henlasgrig Horeb
416 Williams Jane 1827 3 Mar  Richard Jane Williams Labourer Pwllcoch Horeb
417 Williams John 1827 9 Mar  Rowland Grace Williams Smelter Chapel Court Bethesda
418 Williams Thomas 1827 16 Nov  Jno Elizabeth Thomas Shoemaker Amlwch Bethesda
419 Williams Ann 1828 10 Sep  David Ann Parry Farmer Penrhyn Newydd Horeb
420 Williams Catherine 1828 5 Apr  William Catherine Owen Joiner Rhosybol Horeb
421 Williams Elizabeth 1828 16 Jun  Samuel Mary Hughes Smith Burwen Bethesda
422 Williams Owen 1829 27 Dec  Owen Margaret Griffiths Farmer Tyn Llidiart Horeb
423 Williams Owen 1830 13 May  William Mary Jones Fisherman Porth Llechod Bethesda
424 Williams William 1830 31 Dec  Prichard Mary Owen Labourer Henlasgrig Horeb
425 Williams William 1830 31 Dec  Richard Mary Owen Labourer Henlasgrig Horeb
426 Williams Elizabeth 1831 4 Apr  David Ann Parry Farmer Penrhyn Newydd Horeb
427 Williams Ellin 1831 14 Nov  Samuel Mary Hughes Smith Burwen Bethesda
428 Williams Margaret 1831 31 Jun  Robert Catherine Jones Labourer Henlasgrig Horeb
429 Williams William 1831 27 Jan  Richard Jane Jones Miner Minfford Bethesda
430 Williams John 1832 13 Jun  William Margaret Williams Labourer Henlasgrig Horeb
431 Williams John 1832 15 Nov  Hugh Mary Jones Miner Ty Canol Horeb
432 Williams Martha 1832 1 Jun  Lewis Elizabeth Rowlands Pedler Amlwch Bethesda
433 Williams Catherine 1833 15 Jul  Rowland Grace Williams Smelter Rhos Bach (Elian) Bethesda
434 Williams Elizabeth 1833 13 May  Robert Catherine Jones Labourer Henlasgrig Horeb
435 Williams John 1833 10 May  Owen Margaret Griffith Farmer Tyn Llidiart Horeb
436 Williams Catherine 1834 23 Dec  Owen Margaret Evans Labourer Llaethdy Bach Bethesda
437 Williams Jane 1835 15 Nov  Owen Margaret Griffiths Farmer Tyn Llidiart Horeb
438 Williams John 1835 6 May  Robert Catherine Jones Labourer Henlasgrig Horeb
439 Williams Richard 1835 3 Nov  Rowland Grace Williams Smelter Rhos Bach Llaneilian Bethesda
440
441